Competition Results

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th DECEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: MICK MULLIGAN 46 2ND: KEVIN GRANGER 41 3RD: ALLAN WALCOTT 41 4TH: RAY WILKINSON 40 5TH: TONY MORRISON 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NOAH BRICKNELL 158CM NTP 11TH: MICK GRAY 150CM NTP 15TH: PETER FREEBODY 665CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th DECEMBER 2019

EVENT: STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL FIELD: 58 DSR: 70 1ST: DOMINIC FALK 70 2ND: NOAH BRICKNELL 63 3RD: SHAUN HAYNES 64 4TH: DIGGA GANN NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ROBERT SHEEKEY 276CM NTP 11TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 205CM NTP 15TH: GARY WORBOYS 69CM WOMEN – EVENT: AMERICIAN FOURSOMES 1ST: MANDY MCCOLL – MARY WRIGHT – ANNIE GILMORE – ANN RIDLEY 2ND: LYNETTE LISSA – SHARON SCOTT –

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 5th DECEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 89 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 43 2ND: JAKE MITCHELL 43 3RD: NORM AUBREY 42 4TH: ERIC RUMSEY 41 5TH: CRAIG GRAY 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JOHN NORRIS 118CM NTP 11: BRIAN FLEMING 287CM NTP 15TH: JOHN NORRIS 300CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 4th DECEMBER 2019

EVENT: JINGLE BELL AMBROSE 1ST: JHEATHER BUCHANAN – BERYL HOWE – GAIL WOODGATE – JUDY MORAN 2ND: MANDY MCCOLL – ANN RIDLEY – DAWN BODEL – CHRIS HOBBS 3RD: MARG WEBB – AUDREY GRANGER – ANNETTE SMITH – MARY WRIGHT NTP 4TH: ALISON CROKER NTP 8TH: HELEN PETERSON NTP 11TH: MARY WRIGHT NTP 15TH; WENDY STEWART

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 30th NOVEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 62 DST: 70 1ST: MITCHELL CHAPMAN 41 2ND: JOHN BLEWITT 40 3RD: BRAD MITCHELL 40 4TH: GLENN SWANSON 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT RICHARD MILLER 310CM NTP 11TH: 29CM NTP 15TH: RICHARD MILLER 288CM WOMEN – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 9 – DSR: 71 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG NTP 11TH: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 28th NOVEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 84 DSR: 70 1ST: KEVIN PARTRIDGE 42 2ND: DAVID POLLARD 42 3RD: HARRY FORD 42 4TH: PETER wHITE 42 5TH: STEVE BRICKNELL NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SCOTT NOLAN 89CM NTP 11TH: FRANCIS HARAN 147CM NTP 15TH: BILL SKELLY 450CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 13th NOVEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 37 DSR: 72 WINNER: HELEN BAYLISS 40 2ND: LYNETTE LISSA 38 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 38 4TH: AUDREY GRANGER 31 NTP 11TH: MARGOT OWEN NTP 15TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN CRACKERSHOT: HELEN HAYHOE CROSSHOLES: LYNETTE LISSA

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 6th NOVEMBER 2019

EVENT: AMERICAN FOURSOMES FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN BAYLISS & ELENITA MCGILL 2ND: MARILYN MANFRED & CHRISTINE BESLEY 3RD: DAWN BODEL & CHRIS HOBBS CRACKERSHOT: HELEN BAYLISS NTP 4TH: ALISON MOONEY NTP 17TH: MARILYN MANFRED

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 2nd NOVEMBER 2019

EVENT: STROKE – MONTHLY MEDAL FIELD: 65 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: BEN HOGAN 71 1ST: JARVIS HAYMAN 67 2ND: MARK SKELLY 68 3RD: JOHN MCLAUGHLIN 68 4TH: GRAEME NESBITT 69 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 5CM NTP 11TH: COL LAMB 175CM NTP 15TH: BEN HOGAN 206CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 31st OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 78 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FORD 42 2ND: NATHANIEL RYAN 40 3RD: BILL SKELLY 40 4TH: ROY MCNAIR 39 5TH: NORM WOODWARD 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WPPDWARD 95CM NTP 11TH: DOMINIC FALK 110CM NTP 15TH : JAKE MITCHELL 123CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: MICHAEL GRAY 44 2ND: IAN HUTCHINS 42 3RD: IAN BRADLEY 41 4TH: TOM ANTONY 41 5TH: DARRYL ROBERTSON 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: BARRY CHRISTOFF 183CM NTP 11TH: PETER WHITE 94CM NTP 15TH: AARON BRYANT 156CM

Read More »

RESULTS – 22nd & 23rd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS TUESDAY 22 OCTOBER 2019 – FIELD: 29 DIV 1 GROSS: CHRIS HOBBS 82 DIV 2 NETT: DAWN BODEL 67 DIV 2 GROSS: ROS SLATER 100 DIV 2 NETT: MARGOT OWEN 76 DIV 3 STABLEFORD: HELEN HAYHOE 42 DIV 3 STABLEFORD: JANET CHRISTOFF WEDNESDAY 23 OCTOBER 2019 – FIELD: 34 DIV 1 GROSS: WENDY STEWART 83 DIV 1 NETT: HEATHER BUCHANAN 68 DIV

Read More »