Goulburn Golf Club Logo

Ph: 02 4821 2454

Member login |  Golflink Login

Competition Results

RESULTS – SATURDAY 2ND JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STROKE FIELD – 61 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST MATTHEW PACE 66 2ND JACKSON REARDON 67 3RD RICHARD MILLER 69 4TH DEAN GRAY 69 RUN DOWNS – JAMES CALLANAN 69 JACK MCENTEE 69 STEVEN BRICKNELL 69 TOBY FERRIS 71 RICKY DONOVAN 72

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 31st DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE MITCHELL 44 2ND: RICKY GOODWIN 40 3ED: DAVID SMULLEN 39 4TH: OWEN GRAVES 5TH: GERONIMO WANLESS 38 RUN DOWN: GRAEME DOWNS 38 DARYL SMITH 38 AARON SWANSON 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 BRIAN CROKER 37

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 77 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST LOGAN DIAL 49 2ND KURT SOUTHWELL 42 3RD JACKSON REARDON 42 4TH HAMISH COPLAND 40 5TH RICHARD HAMMOND 40 RUN DOWNS – PETER TOZER 39 WAYNE SKELLY 39 WILFRED DOOLEY 38 ANTHONY RATH 38 JAMES WILL 38

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 19TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – AMBROSE 4 PLAYERS FIELD – 121 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST – 52.62 BARRY CHRISTOFF/SCOTT NOLAN/CLAIR NOLAN/JANET CHRISTOFF 2ND – 53.25 AARON SWANSON/KADE WATLING/JOSH WATLING/SHANE WILSON 3RD – 53.87 GLENN MATTHEWS/ROD CRANSTON/ROSS COPLAND/BART NORRIS 4TH – 54.00 MICHEAL REGTERSCHOT/LACHLAN BILL/JAMES WILL/TIM ELLIOT 5TH – 54.00 WAYNE PHELPS/GLENN SWANSON/DAVID SPRAGUE/PHILLIP SYKES RUN DOWNS – 54.12 GARY PETERSON/HELEN PETERSON/BRIAN FLEMING/SHARNEY FLEMING 54.37 MATTHEW LANGBEIN/GARY

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 29th APRIL 2020

EVENT: LADIES STABLEFORD/XHOLES FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: JANET CHRISTOFF 38 GRADES: A: SUE DECSEUZ 37 A: KELLY WEIR 35 B: SHIRLEY WEIR 35 B: DIANE ARMSTRONG 33 C: MARGARET ANTONY 37 C: RONA HOPE 36 c/b CROSSHOLES: JANET CHRISTOFF 9 HOLE COMP WINNER: MARILYN MANFRED 17 PTS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 95 DSR: 70 1ST: ADAM COUSINS 45 2ND: PAUL FALK 42 3RD: MAL MAHER 41 4TH: TONY BODEL 41 5TH: MATT PACE 40 LADIES – FIELD: 23 – DSR: 71 1ST: MARTELL MAHER 36 2ND: DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 CROSSHOLES: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: PAUL FALK 42 2ND: SHANE NELSON 40 3RD: CHRIS GREENWOOD 40 4TH: PHIL SYKES 40 5TH: BILL SKELLY 40 FOR RUN DOWNS PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING PLEASE SEND YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS TO manager@goulburngolfclub.com.au

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 1ST: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 41 2ND: ELENITA McGILL 37 3RD: ANN RIDLEY 36 4TH: KIM STAMATELLIS 39 5TH:DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 6TH: MARGARET ANTONY 36 7TH: VICKI ROBERTSON 35 HOLE IN ONE 15TH: ANN RIDLEY CROSS HOLES: DIANE ARMSTRONG 9 HOLES WINNER: GRACE PRIGG 17

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOLGATE 40 2ND: PHILSYKES 40 3RD: CRAIG GRAY 40 4TH: PAUL FALK 39 5TH: SAM GORDON 38 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 17 – DSR: 71 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 32 2ND: HELEN PETERSON 38 CROSSHOLES: HELEN PETERSON

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 59 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: DOMINIC FALK 65 1ST: NATHAN PRICE 70 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 71 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 72 4TH: LUKE BARTLETT 72 LADIES – STROKE – FIELD: 14 – DSR: 72 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 75 2ND: KATHY NEELY 93

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 18th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 74 DSR: 70 1ST: LUKE STURGISS 40 2ND: OWEN GRAVES 40 3RD: IAN CROKER 39 4TH: DIGGA GANN 39 5TH: ADAM ZAGAR 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NATHANIEL RYAN 12CM NTP 11TH: DIGGA GANN 72CM NTP 15TH: GLENN SWANSON 180CM WOMEN’S RESULTS – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 11 – DSR: 72 1ST: MARG WEBB 71 NTP 17TH & PUTTING: KAREN MARSHALL

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 16th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 84 DSR: 70 1ST: ROY MCNAIR 43 2ND: TONY BOYD 43 3RD: GREG FINN 43 4TH: JARVIS HAYMAN 42 5TH: KEVIN COLLINS 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ANDREW GROVE 128CM NTP 11TH: MASON HERING 151CM NTP 15TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 69CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 73 DSR:70 1ST: MATT PACE 46 2ND: JOHN MCLAUGHLIN 41 3RD: CHRIS BAXTER 41 4TH: IAN CROKER 41 5TH: LUKE STURGISS NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DEAN GRAY 79CM NTP 11TH: JOHN NORRIS 420CM NTP 15TH: NATHAN KOWALENKO 54CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 2nd JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 71 DSR: 70 1ST: ANDREW NESBITT 45 2ND: DANNY HOGAN 43 3RD: GERONIMO WANLESS 43 4TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 42 5TH: MATT PACE 42 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GUTHRIE 129CM NTP 11TH: RICKY GOODWIN 110CM NTP 15TH: NATHANIEL RYAN 100CM

Read More »