News

RESULTS – THURSDAY 31st OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 78 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FORD 42 2ND: NATHANIEL RYAN 40 3RD: BILL SKELLY 40 4TH: ROY MCNAIR 39 5TH: NORM WOODWARD 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WPPDWARD 95CM NTP 11TH: DOMINIC FALK 110CM NTP 15TH : JAKE MITCHELL 123CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: MICHAEL GRAY 44 2ND: IAN HUTCHINS 42 3RD: IAN BRADLEY 41 4TH: TOM ANTONY 41 5TH: DARRYL ROBERTSON 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: BARRY CHRISTOFF 183CM NTP 11TH: PETER WHITE 94CM NTP 15TH: AARON BRYANT 156CM

Read More »

RESULTS – 22nd & 23rd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS TUESDAY 22 OCTOBER 2019 – FIELD: 29 DIV 1 GROSS: CHRIS HOBBS 82 DIV 2 NETT: DAWN BODEL 67 DIV 2 GROSS: ROS SLATER 100 DIV 2 NETT: MARGOT OWEN 76 DIV 3 STABLEFORD: HELEN HAYHOE 42 DIV 3 STABLEFORD: JANET CHRISTOFF WEDNESDAY 23 OCTOBER 2019 – FIELD: 34 DIV 1 GROSS: WENDY STEWART 83 DIV 1 NETT: HEATHER BUCHANAN 68 DIV

Read More »

RESULTS – MEN’S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RND 1 & RND 2 19th & 20th OCTOBER 2019

BEST GROSS WINNER: DOMINIC FALK 139 OVERALL WINNERS – 1ST: DOMINIC FALK – 2ND: ANTHONY RATH DIVISION WINNERS – A GRADE: DAVID LAURIE 145 – A RESERVE: MICHAEL O’NEILL 160 – B GRADE: RICHARD HAMMOND 174 TOP TEN LEADERBOARD: DOMINIC FALK 139 – ANTHONY RATH 144 – DAVID LAURIE 145 – ROBERT KENNEDY 146 – BARRY CHRISTOFF 152 – STEVE BRICKNELL 153 – DAVID RIDLAND

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 17th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: DOMINIC FALK 42 2ND: DON ELDER 40 3RD: PAUL FALK 40 4TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 38 5TH: GEOFF STEARMAN 36 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WOODWARD 183CM NTP 11TH: ALLAN WALCOTT 29CM NTP 15TH: BRYAN DELL 320CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: MARK TOZER 9 2ND: LUKE BARTLETT 7 3RD: GERARD SERRET 7 4TH: JEFF HAYWARD 6 5TH: MARK RUSSELL 25 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DOMINIC FALK 58CM NTP 11TH: DYLAN CROKER 258CM NTP 15TH: SCOTT NOLAN 175CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: ROS COX 36 NTP 17TH: CHRIS HOBBS CROSSHOLES: HELEN PETERSON

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: PETER WHITE 43 2ND: GARY DAW 41 3RD: ANTHONY MORRISON 39 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 39 5TH: GREG ROBERTSON 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MICHAEL O’NEILL 203CM NTP 11TH: ROY MCNAIR 150CM NTP 15TH: BRAIN CROKER 251CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 9th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 50 DSR: 71 WINNER: LORINDA STUART 42 A GRADE: ELIZABETH WHITE 41 – DEBORAH COLLINS 37 – DAWN BODEL 36 B GRADE: JUNE SPILLANE 41 – VICKI SCARFI 39 – MARIA CROKER 38 C GRADE: LOUISE LEHMANN 38 – GWLADYS REID 37 – JUDY TREWEEK 32 NTP 4TH: LEONIE POULTON NTP 8TH: HELEN BABBAGE NTP 11TH: ROS COX NTP 17TH: MARGARET WEBB

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 5th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: SCOTT NOLAN 69 1ST: JEFF HAYWARD 66 2ND: HAYDEN WARD 66 3RD: MARK TOZER 67 4TH: IAN CROKER 67 5TH: HAROLD WILLIAMS 68 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NATHANIEL RYAN 208CM NTP 11TH: SCOTT NOLAN 410CM NTP 15TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 41CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 3rd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 80 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 46 2ND: ROGER FIDLER 44 3RD: PETER MCCROREY 42 4TH: STEVE BUNT 42 5TH: RAY WILKINSON 42 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JOHN NORRIS 212CM NTP 11TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 142CM NTP 15TH: ROB CROKER 169CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 2nd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT – STABLEFORD – FIELD: 31 – DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN CRISP 43 2ND: SUE DECSEUZ 38 3RD: VICKI SCARFI 41 4TH: JANET CHRISTOFF 40 NTP 8TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 15TH: KATHY NEELY CRACKERSHOT: PAM MORRIS CROSSHOLES: HEATHER BUCHANAN & FRAN KILMISTER 9 HOLES WINNER: SHARNEY FLEMING

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: 2019 HODDLE CUP WINNER: KARE MARSHALL 162 GROSS DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 193 GROSS 36 HOLES NETT WINNER: KAREN MARSHALL 136 NETT ROUND 2 – 18 HOLES GROSS DIV 1: KAREN MARSHALL 81 DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 97 18 HOLES NETT: DIV 1: MARG WEBB 70 DIV 2: KIM STAMATELLIS 72

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 86 DSR: 70 1ST: NOAH BRICKNELL 43 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 42 3RD: BRENTON FROST 41 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 41 5TH: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: RUSSELL LISSA 190CM NTP 11TH: ADAM COUSINS 107CM NTP 15TH: STEVEN BRICKNELL 18CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE FREEBODY 44 2ND: ANTHONY MORRISON 41 3RD: KEN SULLIVAN 41 4TH: CHRIS GRANT 41 5TH: PHIL PINGEL 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ROBERT KENNEDY 82CM NTP 11TH: IAN BRADLEY 320CM NTP 15TH: ALAN WESTON 262CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT 4BBB FIELD: 40 WINNERS – CAPTAIN: HELEN BAYLISS & MARILYN MANFRED 43 C/B WINNERS – PRESIDENT: SUE DESCEUZ & JANET CHRISTOFF 49 R/UP – CAPTAIN: ALISON CROKER & MARGOT OWEN 43 C/B R/UP – PRESIDENT: CHRISTINE BESLEY & VIRGINIA SPINKS 46 C/B NTP 4TH: ANN RIDLEY NTP 17TH: MANDY MCCOLL 9 HOLES – WINNER: GRACE PRIGG

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 68 DSR: 70 1ST: GERARD SERRET 44 2ND: SHAUN HAYNES 40 3RD: NOAH BRICKNELL 39 4TH: MASON HERRING 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 88CM NTP 11TH: GLENN MATTHEWS 349CM NTP 15TH: SHAUN HAYNES 151CM WOMEN – EVENT: HODDLE CUP 1ST: DIV 1 GROSS WINNER – KAREN MARSHALL 2ND: DIV 2 – MARTELL MAHER

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: JOHN NORRIS 42 2ND: BARRY CHRISTOFF 41 3RD: MASON HERRING 40 4TH: CHRIS ANTONY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SIMON HUNT 150CM NTP 11TH: DAVID GRAY 363CM NTP 15TH: TIM SYKES 166CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD” 70 DSR: 70 1ST: WAYNE SKELLY 43 2ND: OLA NORBERG 42 3RD: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 4TH: BARRY MCENTEE 41 KERRY FITSIMMONS 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JEFF CROKER 56CM NTP 11TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 90CM NTP 15TH: PAUL FALK 40CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: SUE BUI 44 NTP 11TH: MANDY MCCOLL CROSSHOLES: TRACEY NORBERG

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 42 2ND: PETER MCCROREY 42 3RD: GARY PETERSON 42 4th: RAY GRANT 41 5th: TONY MORRISON 41 NTP 8TH 7 CRACKERSHOT: STEVE BRICKNELL 190CM NTP 11TH: MICK MULLIGAN 305CM NTP 15TH: ALISTAIR STEWART 214CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 11th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 34 DSR: 71 1ST: ELENITA MCGILL 43 2ND: ALISON CROKER 42 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 41 4TH: ANNETTE SMITH 42 CRACKERSHOT: HEATHER BUCHANAN NTP 17TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 4TH: ELENITA MCGILL 9 HOLES: 1ST: HELEN MCALEER

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 34 DSR: 70 1ST: SAM FREEBODY 71 2ND: NOAH BRICKNELL 73 GB GROSS: LUKE BARTLETT 76 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JAKE MITCHELL 450CM NTP 11TH: GREG BREEN 440CM NTP 15TH: NOAH BRICKNELL 362 CM WOMEN – FIELD: 3 -DSR: 72 1ST: KAREN MARSHALL PUTTING: TONI MITCHELL

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 74 DSR: 70 1ST: TERRY HOWARD 43 2ND: WILFRED DOOLEY 42 3RD: DARYL MARR 42 4TH: DARRYL ROBERTSON 40 5TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GUTHRIE 137CM NTP 11TH: GREG CROKER 138CM NTP 15TH: PHIL SYKES 135CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 31st AUGUST 2019

EVENT: 4 PERSON AMBROSE FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 1ST: JEFF CROKER – ROB CROKER – DARREL CLARKSON – PETER FREEBODY 2ND: JOHN NORRIS – NORM AUBREY – MICK MULLIGAN – BRETT ROEDER 3RD: JUSTIN ROWLINGS – DOUGLAS WEBSTER – MARK GRIFFIN – NOEL OTTAWAY 4TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF – DARYL MARR – LYNETTE LISSA – RUSSELL LISSA NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NOAH BRICKNELL NTP 11TH:JEFF CROKER

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 28th AUGUST 2019

EVENT: STABROSE FIELD: 93 1ST: RHONDA CAMERON – WENDY JONES – SUZETTE HEFFERNAN – 58CB BELCONNEN 2ND: JACQUI McMILLAN – DEBBIE PARKER – PATSY MORGAN – 58CB QUEANBEYAN 3RD: VICKI ROBERTSON – BETTY FERGUSON – ANN RIDLEY – 58CB GOULBURN 4TH: HELEN BADBAGE – GAIL KENNERLEY – CAROL SMITH – 58CB GOULBURN 5TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN – JEAN DOOLEY – HELEN BADGERY – 58 GOULBURN NTP

Read More »