News

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 106 DSR: 70 WINNER: ALLAN POULTER 39 ALISTAIR STEWART 39 KEVIN PARTRIDGE 39 DOMINIC FALK 37 GLENN WHARTON 37 RUN DOWN: ROGER FIDLER 36 RICHARD MILLER 36 ALAN COLLINS 36 OWEN GRAVES 35 ROGER GANN 35

Read More »

RESULTS – 4th NOVEMBER 2020

EVENT: MND CHARITY DAY – AMERICAN FOURSOMES FIELD 118 DSR: 71 WINNERS: JUDITH FINKLE & KELLIE RODGERS 72 DEIRDRE RODGERS & JULIE MESKELL 72 DIANNE CARLOS & JANET JENISTA 74 PAULINE JEFFERY & FRAN MILLER 74 CAROL SMITH & SUE BUI 74 NICOLE MAHER & FIONA WICKS 74 JANICE BRODERICK & ELIZABETH PLUMLEY 75 EDWEENA JEFFERY & DIANA PINE 75 GERALDINE KEIR & MARY DEEVY

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 29th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD: FIELD: 73 DSR: 70 1ST: DEJAN NEDANOSKI 42 2ND: KEN SULLIVAN 40 3RD: BARRY McENTEE 38 4TH: TOM ANTONY 37 5TH: IAN GRICE 35 RUN DOWN: GERARD SERRET 35 TONY BOYD 35 WILFRED DOOLEY 35 DARREL CLARKSON 35 BEN HOLGATE 35

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD 98 DSR: 70 1ST: RAY GRANT 41 2ND: ANTHONY RATH 39 3RD: SCOTT FERRIS 39 4TH: TONI MITCHELL 37 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL 37 RUN DOWN: PETER McCROREY 36 BEN HOLGATE 36 MICK MULLIGAN 36 ALLAN POULTER 36 CRAIG MURRELL 36

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL FIELD: 54 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: DOMINIC FALK 66 WINNERS: ROB CROKER 70 ADAM COUSINS 70 BARRY CHRISTOFF 70 RUN DOWN: DEJAN NDEANOSKI 70 JARRED HUNT 71 DOMINIC FALK 71 TONY BODEL 72 MARK GUTHRIE 72 LADIES RESULTS – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 14 WINNER: MARGARET WEBB 46 CROSS HOLES: MARGARET ANTONY RUN DOWN: MARGARET WEBB 46 MARGARET ANTONY 37 SHARNEY FLEMING

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 15th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 95 DSR 70 1ST: NORM AYBREY 39 2ND: ROBERT JAMES 37 3RD: ROB FOLLAND 37 4TH: TERRY HOWARD 36 5TH: TONY BODEL 36 RUN DOWN: JOHN NORRIS 36 OWEN GRAVES 35 NATHAN KOWALENKO 35 PETE HAYHOE 35 ERIC RUMSEY 34

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 14th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: ROUND 1 & 2 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS FIELD: 30 ROUND 1 DIV 1 GROSS – gAIL wOODGATE 88 DIV 2 GROSS – HELEN PETERSON 87 DIV 3 GROSS – KIM STAMATELLIS 108 DIV 1 NETT – JEANIE DOOLEY 73 DIV 2 NETT – MARILYN MANFRED 74 DIV 3 NET – JUDY TREWEEK 76 ROUND 2 DIV 1 GROSS – CHRIS HOBBS 87c/b DIV 2 GROSS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 10th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS RND 2 TOM ANTONY 71 DOMINIC FALK 72 GRAEME NESBITT 74 JONO GANN 74 JESSE CAO 75 NOAH BRICKNELL 75 ANTHONY RATH 76 BEN DYER 77 STEVE BRICKNELL 78 MARK GUTHRIE 78 EVENT: STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIPS RND 2 REIDTHOMPSON 39 GERARD SERRET 37 DEHAN NEDANOSKI 35 SCOTT FERRIS 34 RICKY GOODWIN 31 BARRY CHRISTOFF 31 JAMES CALLANAN 31 JAMES BOYD 31 SHAUN HAYNES

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 8th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 54 DSR: 70 1ST: TOBY FERRIS 37 2ND: JAMES BOYD 37 3RD: DOMINIC FALK 37 4TH: ADAM COUSINS 36 RUN DOWN: TONY BODEL 36 BARRY CHRISTOFF 35 PETER TOZER 35 HAROLD WILLIAMS 35 NATHAN KOWALENKO 34

Read More »

POSITION VACANT – HEAD GREENKEEPER

GOULBURN GOLF CLUBGoulburn Golf Club is one of the oldest established golf clubs in New South Wales, with a history extending back to 1898. The Par 71 Championship course is one of the premier golf courses in the Southern Tablelands. The club is currently seeking a head greenkeeper with responsibility for ensuring the maintenance and upkeep of the golf course so that it meets the expectations of

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th OCTOBER 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 27 DSR: 72 GOLD CUP WINNER: HEATHER BUCHANAN 76 NETT 2ND: MARGARET CHAFFEY 80c/b PUTTING: WENDY STEWART RUN DOWN: HEATHER BUCHNANAN 76 KELLY WEIR 78 CHRIS HOBBS 79 WENDY STEWART 80 MARGARET CHAFFEY 80

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD – FUND RAISER BREAST CANCER FIELD: 50 DSR: 71 WINNER: SUE BUI 40 2ND: GAIL MORONEY 34 3RD: HEATHER BUCHANAN 33 c/b 4TH: VICKI SCARFI 35 5TH: HELEN CRISP 33 6TH: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 35 7TH: JUDY TREWEEK 34 c/b

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 39 DSR: 70 1ST: JESSE CAO 2ND: CHARLIE McDONALD 33 RUN DOWN: STEVE BRICKNELL 33 NOAH BRICKNELL 33 MARK TOZER 32 MICK LANGBEIN 31 GREG CROKER 31 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 3 – DSR: 72 1ST: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 28

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: DAVE POLLARD 37 2ND: DON GULLOCH 36 3RD: ADAM COUSINS 36 4TH: JORDAN LEES 36 5TH: JESSE CAO 35 RUN DOWN: ALLAN POULTER 34 PHIL TOOLE 34 GERARD SERRET 34 MARK GUTHRIE 34 PETER TOZER 33

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: CAPTAINS V PRESIDENT WINNERS: CAPTAIN – vICKI sCARFI & MARGARETANTONY 40 PRESIDENT – WENDY STEWART & MARIA CROKER 39c/b RUNNERS UP: CAPTAIN – MARG WEBB & SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 39 PRESIDENT – ANNE CRAIG & JUNE SPILLANE 39

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 16th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 30 DSR: 71 1ST: A GRADE WENDY STEWART 72 2ND: B GRADE HELEN BAYLISS 71 3RD: MARGARET ANTONY 71 PUTTING: HELEN BAYLISS RUN DOWN: HELEN BAYLISS 71 MARGARET ANTONY 71 HELEN PETERSON 72 SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 72 WENDY STEWART 72 NINE HOLE WINNER – JENNY O’ROURKE 17

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 74 DSR: 70 1ST: MICK LANGBEIN 40 2ND: CHARLIE McDONALD 39 3RD: MITCH PHELPS 39 4TH: BRAD GRIFFIN 38 RUN DOWN: JARRED HUNT 38 GARY PETERSON 38 RICHARD MILLER 37 TONY BODEL 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE & MEDALS – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 72 1ST: GAILMORONEY 72 2ND: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 73 PUTTING: MARGIE WEBB

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 77 DSR: 70 1ST: NATHAN KOWALENKO 39 2ND: FRANCIS HARAN 39 3RD: BOB STEWART 38 4TH: JOHN BLEWITT 38 RUN DOWNS: TOM ANTONY 37 CRAIG MURRELL 37 PHILLIP TOOLE 37 IAN HUTCHINS 37 PHIL SYKES 37

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 9th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: 2 BALL MULTI STABLEFORD FIELD 38 DSR: 71 1ST: GRACE PRIGG & ANNE CRAIG 68 2ND: CHRIS HOBBS & MARIA CROKER 65 3RD: ANNETTE SMITH & MARGIE WEBB 63 RUN DOWN: GRACE PRIGG & ANNE CRAIG CHRIS HOBBS & MARIA CROKER ANNETTESMITH & MARGIE WEBB MANDY McCOLL & MARGARET ANTONY DAWN BODEL & CAROL SMITH

Read More »

COURSE RE-OPENS TO CARTS

As of tomorrow Wednesday 9th September, carts will be permitted on the course. Please keep all carts off fairways for all holes, especially the 9th & 10th, the 10th remains a Par 3 until further notice. The course map shows where carts are to be driven for the 9th & 10th. Keep to all concrete paths.

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL FIELD: 63 DSR: 70 1ST: MICK LANGBEIN 63 2ND: MITCHELL PHELPS 67 3RD: SCOTT FERRIS 4TH: TONY BOYD 71 RUN DOWN: TOM ANTONY 71 GERARD SERRET 71 PHIL McCORMACK 72 GREG CROKER 72 SHANE McCOLL 72

Read More »

CONDITIONS OF ENTRY

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE BAR PLEASE MAINTAIN 1.5M SOCIAL DISTANCING PLEASEREMAIN SEATEDAT ALL TIMES DO NOT MOVE FURNITURE PLEASE USE HAND SANITISER

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 72 DSR: 70 1ST: DOMINIC FALK 37 2ND: NATHAN PRICE 37 3RD: JOSH WATLING 36 4TH: TONY BODEL 36 5TH: LUKE BARTLETT 36 RUN DOWN: GARY DAW 35 ROD CRANSTON 35 PETER TOZER 35 JAKEMITCHELL 35 BRIAN FLEMING 34

Read More »