News

RESULTS – THURSDAY 30th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: GREG ROBERTSON 42 2ND: KIRBY MURDOCH 42 3RD: DAVE LAURIE 41 4TH: TOM ANTONY 40 5TH: TRENT TAPPER 40 RUN DOWN: PETER WHITE 39 JORDAN LEES 38 SAM HONEYMAN 38 KEVIN COLLINS 38 TONY BOYD 38

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 77 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 41 2ND: ROD CRANSTON 41 3RD: DEAN GRAY 40 4TH: JOHN SOUTHWELL 39 5TH: DOUG WEBSTER 39 RUN DOWN: MARK GUTHRIE 38 RICHARD HAMMOND 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 TONY GREENWOOD 36 GREG BREEN 35 LADIES – 2 PERSONAMBROSE – FIELD: 32 – DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN HAYHOE &MELISSA CALLANAN 62 2ND: ANN RIDLEY & ANNE CRAIG

Read More »

RESULTS – 21st & 22nd JULY 2020

EVENT: LADIES FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS FIELD: 40 DAY 1 DIV 1 GROSS: KELLY WEIR & ALISON CROKER 82 DIV 1 NETT: WENDY STEWART & GAIL MORONEY 71.5 B GRADE GROSS: DONNA KENT & CHRISTINE SEAMAN 96 B GRADE NETT: VIRGINIA SPINKS & CHRIS BESLEY 74.5 DAY 2 DIV 1 GROSS: DAWN BODEL & ANN RIDLEY 84 DIV 1 NETT: KELLY WEIR & ALISON CROKER 71 B

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: WILFRED DOOLEY 43 2ND: STEVE BUNT 39 3RD: MICK O’CONNOR 39 4TH: ANTHONY RATH 38 5TH: GARY PETERSON RUN DOWN: BRENNON HEYCOX 37 BARRY CHRISTOFF 37 GARY DAW 37 ELLIE McCORMACK 37 IAN GRICE 36

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 16th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 101 DSR: 70 1ST: JORDAN LEES 41 2ND: PERRY WEBB 41 3RD: MALMAHER 38 4TH: JAMES BOYD 38 5TH: TOBY FERRIS 38 RUN DOWN ; NOAH BRICKNELL 38 NORM WOODWARD 37 GARY DAW 37 DAVID POLLARD 36 JAKE MITCHELL 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15th JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 BESTGROSS: ANN RIDLEY 86 BEST NETT: MARG WEBB 72 A GRADE: WENDY STEWART 74 c/b B GRADE: GAIL KENNERLEY 74 C GRADE: MARGARET CHAFFEY 73 PUTTING: WENDY STEWART 28 9 HOLE WINNER: JOCELYN TAMSETT 14 c/b

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 43 DSR: 70 1ST: REID THOMPSON 43 2ND: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 3RD: GREG CROKER 38 RUN DOWN: NOAH BRICKNELL 38 GERONIMO WANLESS 37 BRAD MITHCELL 37 MARTIN RUDDY 36 PETER WHITE 35

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 1ST: RYAN DAY 44 2ND: REID THOMPSON 43 3RD: ELLIE McCORMACK 42 4TH: ANDREW NESBITT 41 5TH: RAY MILLER RUN DOWN: JAMES BOYD 39 NOAH BRICKNELL 38 DAVE LAURIE 38 SCOTT NOLAN 38 IAN GRICE 38

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 8th JULY, 2020

EVENT: COUNTDOWN STABLEFORD FIELD: 45 WINNERS: ROS COX – SHARNEY FLEMING – JEAN DOOLEY 80 2ND: ANNIEGILMORE – WENDY STEWART – GAIL MORONEY 74 3RD: DAWN BODEL – CHRISHOBBS – ANN RIDLEY 70 c/b

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS:DOMINIC FALK 67 1ST: BENJAMIN MOORE67 2ND: SCOTT FERRIS 67 3RD: ROSS CROKER 69 4TH: DAVID RIDLAND 70 5TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 70 RUN DOWN: OWEN GRAVES 71 NATHANIEL RYAN 71 IAN CROKER 71 ANDREWMUNROE 71 NATHAN KOWALENKO 71 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 72 1ST: CASEY COOK 69 2ND: MARY WRIGHT 71 PUTTING: MARY

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 2nd JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: RAY WILKINSON 37 2ND: HARRY FALK 37 3RD: STEVE POLOSAK 37 4TH: ROD CRANSTON 37 5TH: TRENT TAPPER HOLE IN ONE 12th: TONY BODEL RUN DOWN: GARY DAW 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KERRY FITZSIMMONS 36 PHIL GRAY 36 GREG ROBERTSON 35

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 1st JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 1ST: HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 2ND: DAWN BODEL 73 c/b 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 70 4TH: MARIA CROKER 72 c/b 5TH: GRACE PRIGG 72 6TH: HELEN McALEER 78 c/b PUTTING: JEAN DOOLEY RUN DOWN: CHRISTTINE SEAMAN 70 HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 GRACE PRIGG 72 MARIA CROKER 72 ROSLYN SLATER 72 9 HOLE WINNER: ROS COX 14

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 27th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 82 DSR: 70 1ST:JOHNBLEWITT 40 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 38 3RD: BEN HOGAN 37 4TH: MICK LANGBEIN 37 5TH: GREG CROKER 36 RUN DOWN: PETER O’MALLEY 36 JAMES GROVES 35 STEVE BRICKNELL 35 COREY MANNING 35 NOAH BRICKNELL 35 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 71 1ST: CHRIS HOBBS 33 2ND: MARILYNMANFRED 37 CROSS HOLES: ROS COX RUN DOWN: MARILYN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 25th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: RYAN DAY 39 2ND: GRAEME CALLANAN 38 3RD: PERRY WEBB 37 4TH: ROHAN GEALE 37 5TH: PAUL MURPHY RUN DOWN: BARRY McENTEE 36 STAN GEALE 36 COREY MANNING 36 GARY DAW 36 DAVID POLLARD 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 24th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 38 A GRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 – ELLEN McGILL 35 B GRADE: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 37c/b – DONNA KENT 37 C GRADE: MARY WRIGHT 30 – ANNETTE SMITH 27 CROSS HOLES: DONNA KENT NINE HOLE WINNER: CHRISTINE BESLEY 16

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 20th JUNE 2020

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 99 DSR: 70 1ST: GARY DAW 5 2ND: HAMISH COPLAND 5 3RD: ROB SHEEKEY 4 4TH: KERRY FITZSIMMONS 4 5TH: WAYNE HAYNES 4 RUN DOWN: GRAEME NESBITT 3 ADAM BRUCKSHAW 3 JACKSON REARDON 3 DEAN GRAY 2 PAUL FALK 2 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 18 – DSR: 71 1ST SHARON SCOTT 73 2ND: MARIA CROKER 73 PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 18th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 85 DSR: 70 1ST: ANTHONY RATH 41 2ND: JORDAN LEES 40 3RD: ANDREW GROVE 40 4TH: GRANT MOONEY 39 5TH: RAY MILLER 38 HOLE IN ONE 12TH: RAY MILLER RUN DOWN: STEVE BUNT 37 RICHARD MILLER 37 GREGORY ROBERTSON 36 RAYMOND GRANT 36 PHILLIP MCCORMACK 35

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 17th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: GAIL MORONEY 36 c/b AGRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 – WENDY STEWART 31 B GRADE: HELEN PETERSON 33 c/b – DONNA KENT 33 C GRADE: MARGARET ANTONY 33 – MARY WRIGHT 31c/b CROSSHOLES: MARY WRIGHT RUN DOWN: GAIL MORONEY 36 HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 MARGARET ANTONY 33 HELEN PETERSON 33 DONNA KENT 33

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 13th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 96 DSR: 70 1ST: GRANTMOONEY 41 2ND: NOELOTTAWAY 41 3RD: MARK WHITEHEAD 40 4TH: DEAN GRAY 40 5TH: COOPER FERRIS RUN DOWN: BARRY CHRISTOFF 39 CRAIG HAYNES 39 MARK TOZER 38 4TH: ROB SHEEKEY 38 JAKE FREEBODY 38 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 26 – DSR: 72 A GRADE: WENDY STEWART 74 B GRADE: MARY WRIGHT 72 PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 11th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 86 DSR: 70 1ST: GRANT MOONEY 42 2ND: DARREL CLARKSON 41 3RD: HAROLD WILLIAMS 41 4TH: NORM WOODWARD 41 5TH: JORDAN LEES 40 RUN DOWN: MICK MULLIGAN 38 JAKE MITCHELL 37 PHIL GRAY 36 KEVIN GRANGER 36 HARRY FORD 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 10th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 44 DSR: 71 WINNER: SHARNEY FLEMING 40 A GRADE: ALISON CROKER 36 – ANN RIDLEY 34 c/b B GRADE: ROS SLATER 37 – HELEN BAYLISS 35 C GRADE: GRACE PRIGG 36 – HELEN McALEER 32 CROSSHOLES: HELEN BAYLISS RUN DOWN: SHARNEY FLEMING 40 ROS SLATER 37 ALISON CROKER 36 GRACE PRIGG 36 HELEN BAYLISS 35 NINE HOLE WINNER: JENNY O’ROURKE 13 PTS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 6th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 91 DSR: 70 1ST: STEVE RIDLEY 42 2ND: JAS APPS 41 3RD: COREY GREENWOOD 40 4TH: DAVID CHRISTOFF 39 5TH: ROB CROKER 39 RUN DOWNS: DEJAN NEDANOSKI 38 RICHARD HAMMOND 38 DAVID MARR 38 CHRIS TREMBLE 38 JONO GANN 38 LADIES – STABLEFORD – FIELD: 19 – DSR: 71 1ST: TONI MITCHELL 38 2ND: JANET CHRISTOFF 32 CROSS HOLES: MARG WEBB RUN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 4th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 103 DSR: 70 1ST: ANDREW MUNROE 41 2ND: PHILLIP MCCORMACK 39 3RD: TRENT TAPPER 39 4TH: TONY BODEL 38 5TH: CHRIS GREENWOOD 38 RUN DOWN: JOHN BLOM 38 2ND: NATHANIEL RYAN 38 LUKE BARTLETT 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KEVIN PARTRIDGE 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 3rd JUNE 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 42 DSR: 72 WINNERS: A GRADE: ANN RIDLEY 72 – HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 B GRADE: SHIRLEY WEIR 74 – MARIA CROKER 76 C GRADE: VICKI ROBERTSON 78 – ELAINE SHARMAN 80 c/b PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN DOWNS; ANN RIDLEY 72 HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 SHIRLEY WEIR 74 WENDY STEWART 74 MARG WEBB 75 9 HOLE – FIELD: 3 WINNER: JOCELYN TAMSETT 11

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 30th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 108 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN DYER 43 2ND: JASON COOK 43 3RD: ROB CROKER 40 4TH: ROB SHEEKEY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL 39 RUN DOWN: JAMES BOYD 39 JARRED HUNT 38 GREG BREEN 37 KURT SOUTHWELL 37 MICHAEL RUBERTO 37 LADIES STABLEFORD – FIELD: 26 – DSR: 72 1ST: ANN RIDLEY 36 2ND: MARILY MANFRED 36 CROSSHOLES: ANN RIDLEY RUN DOWN: ANN

Read More »

WE ARE RE-OPENING TUESDAY 2nd JUNE

Our trading hours for next week are as follows and subject to change: 02/06/20 Tuesday 1-4pm 03/06/20 Wednesday 1-4pm 04/06/20 Thursday 10-4pm 05/06/20 Friday 1-4pm 06/06/20 Saturday 10-4pm Social Distancing & Health Regulations are in place. Our staff will assist through the procedures

Read More »

RESULTS- THURSDAY 28th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 109 DSR: 70 1ST: JONO GANN 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 40 3RD: KEVIN COLLINS 38 4TH: STUART WEATHERSTONE 38 5TH: KURT SOUTHWELL 36 HOLE IN ONE: KEVIN COLLINS 11th RUN DOWN: ANTHONY RATH 36 HARRY FORD 36 RICHARD HAMMOND 36 OWEN GRAVES 35 NORM WOODWARD 35

Read More »