News

ELECTIONS – BOARD OF DIRECOTRS

This year is an election year and the Annual General Meeting is planned for 22 September 2020. There will therefore be a need for nominations for the new Board of Directors. We need to fill 9 positions. I am calling upon all members to consider their position and hopefully to offer themselves for nomination. Nominations involve a Nomination Form and Statutory Declaration. These forms can

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 8th AUGUST 2020

EVENT:PAR FIELD: 36 DSR: 70 1ST: STEVE BRICKNELL 4 2ND: JASON GRAY 2 RUN DOWN: STEVE BRICKNELL JASON GRAY RODCRANSTON GERONIMO WANLESS DOMINIC FALK LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD : 3 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG CROSSHOLES: MELISSA CALLANAN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 6th AUGUST 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 84 DSR: 70 1ST: ALLAN WALCOTT 42 2ND: GERONIMO WANLESS 39 3RD: ROD CRANSTON 39 4TH: RAY WILKINSON 39 5TH: CHRIS GREENWOOD 39 HOLE IN ONE 15th: PETE HAYHOE RUN DOWN: PHIL McCORMACK 39 ADAM THOMPSON 38 PETE HAYHOE 38 JORDAN LEES 38 JOHN BROADHURST 37

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 5th AUGUST 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 29 DSR: 72 1ST: HEATHER BUCHANAN 74 2ND: MARGARET CHAFFEY 73 PUTTING: WENDY STEWART RUN DOWN: MARGARET CHAFFEY 73 HEATHER BUCHANAN 74 HELEN McALEER 75 MARGARET WEBB 75 JANETCHRISTOFF 75

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 1st AUGUST 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 67 DSR: 70 1ST: DEJAN NEDANOSKI 67 2ND: JASON GRAY 69 3RD: JESSE CAO 69 4TH: PAUL FALK 70 RUN DOWN: TOBY FERRIS 70 GARY PETERSON 70 ANTHONY RATH 71 MARTIN RUDDY 71 MARK GRIFFIN 71 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 13 – DSR: 72 WINNER: KATHY NEELY 72 PUTTING: KATHY NEELY RUN DOWN: KATHY NEELY 72 TRACEY NORBERG 75 ELLIE

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 30th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: GREG ROBERTSON 42 2ND: KIRBY MURDOCH 42 3RD: DAVE LAURIE 41 4TH: TOM ANTONY 40 5TH: TRENT TAPPER 40 RUN DOWN: PETER WHITE 39 JORDAN LEES 38 SAM HONEYMAN 38 KEVIN COLLINS 38 TONY BOYD 38

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 77 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 41 2ND: ROD CRANSTON 41 3RD: DEAN GRAY 40 4TH: JOHN SOUTHWELL 39 5TH: DOUG WEBSTER 39 RUN DOWN: MARK GUTHRIE 38 RICHARD HAMMOND 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 TONY GREENWOOD 36 GREG BREEN 35 LADIES – 2 PERSONAMBROSE – FIELD: 32 – DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN HAYHOE &MELISSA CALLANAN 62 2ND: ANN RIDLEY & ANNE CRAIG

Read More »

RESULTS – 21st & 22nd JULY 2020

EVENT: LADIES FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS FIELD: 40 DAY 1 DIV 1 GROSS: KELLY WEIR & ALISON CROKER 82 DIV 1 NETT: WENDY STEWART & GAIL MORONEY 71.5 B GRADE GROSS: DONNA KENT & CHRISTINE SEAMAN 96 B GRADE NETT: VIRGINIA SPINKS & CHRIS BESLEY 74.5 DAY 2 DIV 1 GROSS: DAWN BODEL & ANN RIDLEY 84 DIV 1 NETT: KELLY WEIR & ALISON CROKER 71 B

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: WILFRED DOOLEY 43 2ND: STEVE BUNT 39 3RD: MICK O’CONNOR 39 4TH: ANTHONY RATH 38 5TH: GARY PETERSON RUN DOWN: BRENNON HEYCOX 37 BARRY CHRISTOFF 37 GARY DAW 37 ELLIE McCORMACK 37 IAN GRICE 36

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 16th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 101 DSR: 70 1ST: JORDAN LEES 41 2ND: PERRY WEBB 41 3RD: MALMAHER 38 4TH: JAMES BOYD 38 5TH: TOBY FERRIS 38 RUN DOWN ; NOAH BRICKNELL 38 NORM WOODWARD 37 GARY DAW 37 DAVID POLLARD 36 JAKE MITCHELL 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15th JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 BESTGROSS: ANN RIDLEY 86 BEST NETT: MARG WEBB 72 A GRADE: WENDY STEWART 74 c/b B GRADE: GAIL KENNERLEY 74 C GRADE: MARGARET CHAFFEY 73 PUTTING: WENDY STEWART 28 9 HOLE WINNER: JOCELYN TAMSETT 14 c/b

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 43 DSR: 70 1ST: REID THOMPSON 43 2ND: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 3RD: GREG CROKER 38 RUN DOWN: NOAH BRICKNELL 38 GERONIMO WANLESS 37 BRAD MITHCELL 37 MARTIN RUDDY 36 PETER WHITE 35

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 1ST: RYAN DAY 44 2ND: REID THOMPSON 43 3RD: ELLIE McCORMACK 42 4TH: ANDREW NESBITT 41 5TH: RAY MILLER RUN DOWN: JAMES BOYD 39 NOAH BRICKNELL 38 DAVE LAURIE 38 SCOTT NOLAN 38 IAN GRICE 38

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 8th JULY, 2020

EVENT: COUNTDOWN STABLEFORD FIELD: 45 WINNERS: ROS COX – SHARNEY FLEMING – JEAN DOOLEY 80 2ND: ANNIEGILMORE – WENDY STEWART – GAIL MORONEY 74 3RD: DAWN BODEL – CHRISHOBBS – ANN RIDLEY 70 c/b

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS:DOMINIC FALK 67 1ST: BENJAMIN MOORE67 2ND: SCOTT FERRIS 67 3RD: ROSS CROKER 69 4TH: DAVID RIDLAND 70 5TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 70 RUN DOWN: OWEN GRAVES 71 NATHANIEL RYAN 71 IAN CROKER 71 ANDREWMUNROE 71 NATHAN KOWALENKO 71 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 72 1ST: CASEY COOK 69 2ND: MARY WRIGHT 71 PUTTING: MARY

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 2nd JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: RAY WILKINSON 37 2ND: HARRY FALK 37 3RD: STEVE POLOSAK 37 4TH: ROD CRANSTON 37 5TH: TRENT TAPPER HOLE IN ONE 12th: TONY BODEL RUN DOWN: GARY DAW 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KERRY FITZSIMMONS 36 PHIL GRAY 36 GREG ROBERTSON 35

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 1st JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 1ST: HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 2ND: DAWN BODEL 73 c/b 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 70 4TH: MARIA CROKER 72 c/b 5TH: GRACE PRIGG 72 6TH: HELEN McALEER 78 c/b PUTTING: JEAN DOOLEY RUN DOWN: CHRISTTINE SEAMAN 70 HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 GRACE PRIGG 72 MARIA CROKER 72 ROSLYN SLATER 72 9 HOLE WINNER: ROS COX 14

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 27th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 82 DSR: 70 1ST:JOHNBLEWITT 40 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 38 3RD: BEN HOGAN 37 4TH: MICK LANGBEIN 37 5TH: GREG CROKER 36 RUN DOWN: PETER O’MALLEY 36 JAMES GROVES 35 STEVE BRICKNELL 35 COREY MANNING 35 NOAH BRICKNELL 35 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 71 1ST: CHRIS HOBBS 33 2ND: MARILYNMANFRED 37 CROSS HOLES: ROS COX RUN DOWN: MARILYN

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 25th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: RYAN DAY 39 2ND: GRAEME CALLANAN 38 3RD: PERRY WEBB 37 4TH: ROHAN GEALE 37 5TH: PAUL MURPHY RUN DOWN: BARRY McENTEE 36 STAN GEALE 36 COREY MANNING 36 GARY DAW 36 DAVID POLLARD 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 24th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 38 A GRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 – ELLEN McGILL 35 B GRADE: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 37c/b – DONNA KENT 37 C GRADE: MARY WRIGHT 30 – ANNETTE SMITH 27 CROSS HOLES: DONNA KENT NINE HOLE WINNER: CHRISTINE BESLEY 16

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 20th JUNE 2020

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 99 DSR: 70 1ST: GARY DAW 5 2ND: HAMISH COPLAND 5 3RD: ROB SHEEKEY 4 4TH: KERRY FITZSIMMONS 4 5TH: WAYNE HAYNES 4 RUN DOWN: GRAEME NESBITT 3 ADAM BRUCKSHAW 3 JACKSON REARDON 3 DEAN GRAY 2 PAUL FALK 2 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 18 – DSR: 71 1ST SHARON SCOTT 73 2ND: MARIA CROKER 73 PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN

Read More »