News

RESULTS – THURSDAY 7th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 103 DSR: 70 1ST: IAN HUTCHINS 42 2ND: KURT SOUTHWELL 41 3RD: ADAM COUSINS 40 4TH: BILL SKELLY 39 5TH: TRENT TAPPER 38 RUN DOWN: BRIAN FREEBAIRN 37 GRANT MOONEY 37 BRENNON HEYCOX 37 TOBY FERIS 37 CHRIS ANTONY 37

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 6th MAY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 42 DSR: 72 1ST: GAIL WOODGATE 69 2ND: DAWN BODEL 71 3RD: SHIRLEY WEIR 77 c/b 4TH: DIANE ARMSTRONG 77 c/b 5TH: JUDY TREWEEK 83 6TH: ELAINE SHARMAN 84 c/b PUTTING: SUE DeCSEUZ 9 HOLERS – FIELD: 6 WINNER: CHRISTINE BESLEY 16 RUN DOWN: MARGARET CHAFFEY 13 JOCELYN TAMSETT 12

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 2nd MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 48 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOGAN 38 2ND: NATHAN KOWALENKO 35 3RD: MARK TOZER 34 RUN DOWN: ROB SHEEKEY 33 – RICHARD HAMMOND 33 – CHRIS BAXTER 33 – CHARLIE McDONALD 32 – ROSS COPLAND 32 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 4 DSR: 72 WINNER: LYNETTE LISSA 80

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 29th APRIL 2020

EVENT: LADIES STABLEFORD/XHOLES FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: JANET CHRISTOFF 38 GRADES: A: SUE DECSEUZ 37 A: KELLY WEIR 35 B: SHIRLEY WEIR 35 B: DIANE ARMSTRONG 33 C: MARGARET ANTONY 37 C: RONA HOPE 36 c/b CROSSHOLES: JANET CHRISTOFF 9 HOLE COMP WINNER: MARILYN MANFRED 17 PTS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 95 DSR: 70 1ST: ADAM COUSINS 45 2ND: PAUL FALK 42 3RD: MAL MAHER 41 4TH: TONY BODEL 41 5TH: MATT PACE 40 LADIES – FIELD: 23 – DSR: 71 1ST: MARTELL MAHER 36 2ND: DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 CROSSHOLES: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: PAUL FALK 42 2ND: SHANE NELSON 40 3RD: CHRIS GREENWOOD 40 4TH: PHIL SYKES 40 5TH: BILL SKELLY 40 FOR RUN DOWNS PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING PLEASE SEND YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS TO manager@goulburngolfclub.com.au

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 1ST: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 41 2ND: ELENITA McGILL 37 3RD: ANN RIDLEY 36 4TH: KIM STAMATELLIS 39 5TH:DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 6TH: MARGARET ANTONY 36 7TH: VICKI ROBERTSON 35 HOLE IN ONE 15TH: ANN RIDLEY CROSS HOLES: DIANE ARMSTRONG 9 HOLES WINNER: GRACE PRIGG 17

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOLGATE 40 2ND: PHILSYKES 40 3RD: CRAIG GRAY 40 4TH: PAUL FALK 39 5TH: SAM GORDON 38 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 17 – DSR: 71 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 32 2ND: HELEN PETERSON 38 CROSSHOLES: HELEN PETERSON

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 59 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: DOMINIC FALK 65 1ST: NATHAN PRICE 70 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 71 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 72 4TH: LUKE BARTLETT 72 LADIES – STROKE – FIELD: 14 – DSR: 72 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 75 2ND: KATHY NEELY 93

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th MARCH 2020

EVENT: TEAM MEDLEY 1ST: DEAN GRAY – DAVID GRAY – DUNCAN GRAY – CRAIG GRAY 52 2ND: MORRIS OWEN- MARGOT OWEN – ANDREW GROVE – RONA HOPE 53 3RD: JAMES GROVE – STEVE BRICKNELL – NOAH BRICKNELL – MATT PACE 53 4TH: JAMES BOYD – TONY BOYD – TRENT TAPPER – NATHAN PRICE 54 5TH: OLA NORBERG – TRACY NORBERG – RUSSELL LISSA – LYNETTE

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 21st MARCH 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: JAS APPS 42 2ND: SIMON JENKINS 40 3RD: SIMON HUNT 39 4TH: JAMES BOYD 38 5TH: GREG CROKER 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: AARON BRYANT 177CM NTP 11TH: DAVID MCENTEE 160CM NTP 15TH: COREY GREENWOOD 117CM LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: DIANE ARMSTRONG 72 NTP 15TH: LYNETTE LISSA

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 19th MARCH 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 73 DSR: 70 1ST: PERRY WEBB 42 2ND: COREY MANNING 42 3RD: SIMON HUNT 40 4TH: DARYL MARR 40 5TH: ALLAN WALCOTT 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ALLAN WALCOTT 240CM NTP 11TH: TONY BODEL 67CM NTP 15TH: PERRY WEBB 73CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 18th MARCH 2020

EVENT: IRISH 4BBB 1ST: ALISON CROKER – MARIA CROKER – MARGARET ANTONY – ANNE CRAIG = 88 2ND: HEATHER BUCHANAN – JUNE SPILLANE – BERYL HOWE – JENNY BURGESS = 86 c/b 3RD: VICKI SCARFI – HELEN PETERSON – SHARNEY FLEMING – ROSSLYN COX = 86 4TH: KELLY WEIR – LEONIE POULTON – DONNA KENT – SHIRLEY WEIR = 82 5TH: ANN RIDLEY – CHRISS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th MARCH 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 72 DSR: 70 1ST: SAM GORDON 39 2ND: KEVIN PARTRIDGE 38 3RD: TONY GREENWOOD 38 4TH: GREG ROBERTSON 5TH: ROGER GANN 37 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: TONY BOYD 235CM NTP 11TH: BILL SKELLY 44CM NTP 15TH: GREG HALLAM 300CM

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 39 DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN PETERSON 36 2ND: DAWN BODEL 35 3RD: DONNA KENT 36 4TH: ROS COX NTP 8TH: KELLY WEIR NTP 17TH: DI ARMSTRONG CRACKERSHOT: ANN RIDLEY CROSSHOLES: ROS COX 9 HOLE WINNER: GRACE PRIGG

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th MARCH 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 54 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: JAKE MITCHELL 65 1ST: SCOTT FERRIS 56 2ND: BRENNON HEYCOX 67 3RD: GRAEME NESBITT 68 NTP8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DAVID MCENTEE 159CM NTP 11TH: NOAH BRICKNELL 105CM NTP 15TH: AARON BRYANT 310CM LADIES – STROKE – FIELD: 10 – DSR: 72 1ST: ANN RIDLEY 77 2ND: MELISSA CALLANAN NTP 8TH: ANN RIDLEY PUTTING: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 29th FEBRUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 62 DSR: 70 1ST: GERARD SERRET 40 2ND: JAMES CALLANAN 40 3RD: JARVIS HAYMAN 40 4TH: MICHAEL RUBERTO 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GRIFFIN 300CM NTP 11TH: JARVIS HAYMAN 37CM NTP 15TH: NOAH BRICKNELL 234CM LADIES STABLEFORD – FIELD: 14 – DSR: 71 1ST: MELISSA CALLANAN 40 2ND: SUE DE CSEUZ 40 3RD: ANN RIDLEY 35

Read More »