RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 27th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: LADIES GROSS & NETT FIELD: 40 DSR: 72 BEST GROSS: CHRIS HOBBS 86 WINNER: DAWN BODEL 70 GRADES: A: KELLY WEIR 72 – GAIL MORONEY 73 B: CHRISTINE BESLEY 73 – JANET CHRISTOFF 73 C: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 77 – SHARNEY FLEMING 80 RUN DOWN: DAWN BODEL 70 KELLY WEIR 72 CHRISTINE BESLEY 73 GAIL […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 23rd JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 70 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST JACK MURDOCH 39 2ND GARY DAW 39 3RD JARRED HUNT 38 4TH ADAM COUSINS 38 5TH PHILLIP TOOLE 38 RUN DOWNS – ANTHONY WHITE 38 DAVID RIDLAND 38 BEN DYER 37 WARREN MITCHELL 37 CHARLIE MCDONALD 37

RESULTS – THURSDAY 21st JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 97 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST JOHN BROADHURST 42 2ND WARREN MITCHELL 42 3RD RILEY EDWARDS 40 4TH ANDREW MONROE 40 5TH NORMAN AUBREY 40 RUN DOWNS – JONO GANN 40 RICHARD HAMMOND 39 DOMINIC FALK 39 ANTHONY RATH 38 JACK MCENTEE 38

RESULTS – SATURDAY 16TH JANUARY 2021

EVENT – PAR FIELD – 76 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST DARYL MARR 3 2ND CHARLIE MCDONALD 3 3RD JAKE MITCHELL 2 4TH JAMES WILL 2 5TH MICHAEL DEEGAN 1 RUN DOWNS – TONY BODEL 1 PAUL FALK 1 NOEL OSTINI 1 JAMES BOYD 1 STEVE BUNT 1

RESULTS – THURSDAY 14th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 108 DSR: 70 WINNERS; 1ST: BRIAN CROKER 39 2ND: HAROLD WILLIAMS 39 3RD: NATHAN PRICE 38 4TH: GREG CROKER 38 5TH: LOGAN DIAL 38 RUN DOWN: BRIAN CROKER 39 HAROLD WILLIAMS 39 NATHAN PRICE 38 GREG CROKER 38 LOGAN DIAL 38 ALAN WESTON 37 DEJAN NEDANOSKI 36 PETER WHITE 36 JARRED HUNT […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 9TH JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 90 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST TOBY FERRIS 39 2ND DAVID RIDLAND 38 3RD SCOTT NOLAN 37 4TH DOMINIC FALK 37 5TH ROD CRANSTON 37 RUN DOWNS – PAUL FALK 36 KYLE CRANSTON 36 MICK O’CONNOR 36 PATRICK SMITH 35 DIGGA GANN 35

RESULTS – SATURDAY 2ND JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STROKE FIELD – 61 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST MATTHEW PACE 66 2ND JACKSON REARDON 67 3RD RICHARD MILLER 69 4TH DEAN GRAY 69 RUN DOWNS – JAMES CALLANAN 69 JACK MCENTEE 69 STEVEN BRICKNELL 69 TOBY FERRIS 71 RICKY DONOVAN 72

RESULTS – THURSDAY 31st DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE MITCHELL 44 2ND: RICKY GOODWIN 40 3ED: DAVID SMULLEN 39 4TH: OWEN GRAVES 5TH: GERONIMO WANLESS 38 RUN DOWN: GRAEME DOWNS 38 DARYL SMITH 38 AARON SWANSON 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 BRIAN CROKER 37

RESULTS – SATURDAY 26TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 27 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST RICKY DONOVAN38 2ND OWEN GRAVES 38 RUN DOWNS – MICK O’CONNOR 38 GLENN MATTHEWS 37 JOHN BLEWITT 36 KERRY FITZSIMMONS 34 KYLE CRANSTON 34

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 77 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST LOGAN DIAL 49 2ND KURT SOUTHWELL 42 3RD JACKSON REARDON 42 4TH HAMISH COPLAND 40 5TH RICHARD HAMMOND 40 RUN DOWNS – PETER TOZER 39 WAYNE SKELLY 39 WILFRED DOOLEY 38 ANTHONY RATH 38 JAMES WILL 38

RESULTS – SATURDAY 19TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – AMBROSE 4 PLAYERS FIELD – 121 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST – 52.62 BARRY CHRISTOFF/SCOTT NOLAN/CLAIR NOLAN/JANET CHRISTOFF 2ND – 53.25 AARON SWANSON/KADE WATLING/JOSH WATLING/SHANE WILSON 3RD – 53.87 GLENN MATTHEWS/ROD CRANSTON/ROSS COPLAND/BART NORRIS 4TH – 54.00 MICHEAL REGTERSCHOT/LACHLAN BILL/JAMES WILL/TIM ELLIOT 5TH – 54.00 WAYNE PHELPS/GLENN SWANSON/DAVID SPRAGUE/PHILLIP SYKES RUN DOWNS […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 17th DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 83 DSR: 70 1ST: BLAKE BUTZ 40 2ND: DARRYL ROBERTSON 40 3RD: COOPER FERRIS 40 4TH: TOBY FERRIS 39 5TH: GARY PETERSON 39 RUN DOWN: NATHAN KOWALENKO 38 RAY WILKINSON 38 ROD CRANSTON 38 ROBERT FOLLAND 37 BRIAN FLEMING 37

Club Vice Captain

Congratulations to Ann Ridley, who successfully won the election for the position of Club Vice Captain. CHRISTMAS TRADING HOURS The Club Bistro’s last trading day will be Sunday 20th December, 2020 and will reopen on Wednesday 6th January, 2021. The Club Bar will be closed Christmas Day, but will reopen all other days for limited […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 43 DSR: 70 1ST: JUSTIN ROWLINGS 39 2ND: JAMES CALLANAN 38 3RD: KEVIN COLLINS RUN DOWN: GRAEME CALLANAN 37 RICHARD HAMMOND 37 NOAH BRICKNELL 37 DAVID McENTEE 36 STEVE BUNT 36

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 91 DSR: 70 1ST: PETER TOZER 41 2ND: RICHARD MILLER 38 3RD: IAN HUTCHINS 38 4TH: TONY BODEL 37 5TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 37 RUN DOWN: PHIL TOOLE 37 BRENNON HEYCOX 36 ALBERT GILMORE 36 LUKE BARTLETT 36 KADE WATLING 36

RESULTS – SATURDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – MONTHLY MEDAL FIELD – 65 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST ANDREW KWANTEN 68 2ND – ANTHONY WHITE 68 3RD – COREY MANNING 69 4TH – RICHARD HAMMOND 70 RUN DOWNS – BEN DYER 71 DOMINIC FALK 71 DIGGA GANN 71 GRAEME CALLANAN 71 MICHAEL DEEGAN 71 LADIES EVENT – AMBROSE WINNERS – […]

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 2ND DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: AMBROSE FIELD: 51 DSR: 71 1ST: KELLEY WEIR – MARGOT OWEN – WENDY STEWART – GAIL MORONEY 2ND: MARILYN MANFRED – VICKI SCARFI – GAIL KENNERLEY – ROS SLATER 3RD: CAROL SMITH – PAM MORRIS – SUE BUI – JEAN DOOLEY

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28TH NOVEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 54 DSR: 70 1ST: JAMES BOYD 38 2ND: MICK O’CONNOR 37 3RD: JESSE CAO RUN DOWN: DOMINIC FALK 37 BRAD MITCHELL 36 MARK GRIFFIN 36 MICKLANGBEIN 35 RICHARD HAMMOND 35 LADIES: – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 10 – DSR: 71 1ST: MARGARET ANTONY RUN DOWN: MARGARET ANTONY CLAIR NOLAN 36 SHARNEY FLEMING […]