RESULTS – SATURDAY 2ND JANUARY 2021

EVENT – STROKE FIELD – 61 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST MATTHEW PACE 66 2ND JACKSON REARDON 67 3RD RICHARD MILLER 69 4TH DEAN GRAY 69 RUN DOWNS – JAMES CALLANAN 69 JACK MCENTEE 69 STEVEN BRICKNELL 69 TOBY FERRIS 71 RICKY DONOVAN 72

RESULTS – THURSDAY 31st DECEMBER 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE MITCHELL 44 2ND: RICKY GOODWIN 40 3ED: DAVID SMULLEN 39 4TH: OWEN GRAVES 5TH: GERONIMO WANLESS 38 RUN DOWN: GRAEME DOWNS 38 DARYL SMITH 38 AARON SWANSON 37 ANTHONY RATH 37 BRIAN CROKER 37

RESULTS – THURSDAY 24TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – STABLEFORD FIELD – 77 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST LOGAN DIAL 49 2ND KURT SOUTHWELL 42 3RD JACKSON REARDON 42 4TH HAMISH COPLAND 40 5TH RICHARD HAMMOND 40 RUN DOWNS – PETER TOZER 39 WAYNE SKELLY 39 WILFRED DOOLEY 38 ANTHONY RATH 38 JAMES WILL 38

RESULTS – SATURDAY 19TH DECEMBER 2020

EVENT – AMBROSE 4 PLAYERS FIELD – 121 DSR – 70 WINNERS – 1ST – 52.62 BARRY CHRISTOFF/SCOTT NOLAN/CLAIR NOLAN/JANET CHRISTOFF 2ND – 53.25 AARON SWANSON/KADE WATLING/JOSH WATLING/SHANE WILSON 3RD – 53.87 GLENN MATTHEWS/ROD CRANSTON/ROSS COPLAND/BART NORRIS 4TH – 54.00 MICHEAL REGTERSCHOT/LACHLAN BILL/JAMES WILL/TIM ELLIOT 5TH – 54.00 WAYNE PHELPS/GLENN SWANSON/DAVID SPRAGUE/PHILLIP SYKES RUN DOWNS […]

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT 4BBB FIELD: 40 WINNERS – CAPTAIN: HELEN BAYLISS & MARILYN MANFRED 43 C/B WINNERS – PRESIDENT: SUE DESCEUZ & JANET CHRISTOFF 49 R/UP – CAPTAIN: ALISON CROKER & MARGOT OWEN 43 C/B R/UP – PRESIDENT: CHRISTINE BESLEY & VIRGINIA SPINKS 46 C/B NTP 4TH: ANN RIDLEY NTP 17TH: MANDY MCCOLL 9 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 68 DSR: 70 1ST: GERARD SERRET 44 2ND: SHAUN HAYNES 40 3RD: NOAH BRICKNELL 39 4TH: MASON HERRING 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 88CM NTP 11TH: GLENN MATTHEWS 349CM NTP 15TH: SHAUN HAYNES 151CM WOMEN – EVENT: HODDLE CUP 1ST: DIV 1 GROSS WINNER – KAREN MARSHALL 2ND: DIV 2 – MARTELL […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: JOHN NORRIS 42 2ND: BARRY CHRISTOFF 41 3RD: MASON HERRING 40 4TH: CHRIS ANTONY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SIMON HUNT 150CM NTP 11TH: DAVID GRAY 363CM NTP 15TH: TIM SYKES 166CM

RESULTS – SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD” 70 DSR: 70 1ST: WAYNE SKELLY 43 2ND: OLA NORBERG 42 3RD: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 4TH: BARRY MCENTEE 41 KERRY FITSIMMONS 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JEFF CROKER 56CM NTP 11TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 90CM NTP 15TH: PAUL FALK 40CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: SUE BUI […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 42 2ND: PETER MCCROREY 42 3RD: GARY PETERSON 42 4th: RAY GRANT 41 5th: TONY MORRISON 41 NTP 8TH 7 CRACKERSHOT: STEVE BRICKNELL 190CM NTP 11TH: MICK MULLIGAN 305CM NTP 15TH: ALISTAIR STEWART 214CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 11th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 34 DSR: 71 1ST: ELENITA MCGILL 43 2ND: ALISON CROKER 42 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 41 4TH: ANNETTE SMITH 42 CRACKERSHOT: HEATHER BUCHANAN NTP 17TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 4TH: ELENITA MCGILL 9 HOLES: 1ST: HELEN MCALEER

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 34 DSR: 70 1ST: SAM FREEBODY 71 2ND: NOAH BRICKNELL 73 GB GROSS: LUKE BARTLETT 76 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JAKE MITCHELL 450CM NTP 11TH: GREG BREEN 440CM NTP 15TH: NOAH BRICKNELL 362 CM WOMEN – FIELD: 3 -DSR: 72 1ST: KAREN MARSHALL PUTTING: TONI MITCHELL

RESULTS – THURSDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 74 DSR: 70 1ST: TERRY HOWARD 43 2ND: WILFRED DOOLEY 42 3RD: DARYL MARR 42 4TH: DARRYL ROBERTSON 40 5TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GUTHRIE 137CM NTP 11TH: GREG CROKER 138CM NTP 15TH: PHIL SYKES 135CM

2019 GOULBURN CUP

NSW OPEN REGIONAL QUALIFIER 18 HOLE NSW VARDON TROPHY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

GOULBURN GOLF CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING WILL BE HELD, TUESDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2019 AT 6pm

RESULTS – SATURDAY 31st AUGUST 2019

EVENT: 4 PERSON AMBROSE FIELD: 97 DSR: 70 1ST: JEFF CROKER – ROB CROKER – DARREL CLARKSON – PETER FREEBODY 2ND: JOHN NORRIS – NORM AUBREY – MICK MULLIGAN – BRETT ROEDER 3RD: JUSTIN ROWLINGS – DOUGLAS WEBSTER – MARK GRIFFIN – NOEL OTTAWAY 4TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF – DARYL MARR – LYNETTE LISSA – RUSSELL […]

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 28th AUGUST 2019

EVENT: STABROSE FIELD: 93 1ST: RHONDA CAMERON – WENDY JONES – SUZETTE HEFFERNAN – 58CB BELCONNEN 2ND: JACQUI McMILLAN – DEBBIE PARKER – PATSY MORGAN – 58CB QUEANBEYAN 3RD: VICKI ROBERTSON – BETTY FERGUSON – ANN RIDLEY – 58CB GOULBURN 4TH: HELEN BADBAGE – GAIL KENNERLEY – CAROL SMITH – 58CB GOULBURN 5TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN […]