AGM Notice 2021

Notice is hereby given to members that the 123rd Annual General Meeting of Goulburn Golf Club Ltd will be held in the Clubhouse on Tuesday 7th December, 2021, commencing at 6:00pm.  Download 2021 Goulburn Golf Club AGM Notice > Download 2021 Annual Report >

RESULTS – THURSDAY 17th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: DOMINIC FALK 42 2ND: DON ELDER 40 3RD: PAUL FALK 40 4TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 38 5TH: GEOFF STEARMAN 36 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WOODWARD 183CM NTP 11TH: ALLAN WALCOTT 29CM NTP 15TH: BRYAN DELL 320CM

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: MARK TOZER 9 2ND: LUKE BARTLETT 7 3RD: GERARD SERRET 7 4TH: JEFF HAYWARD 6 5TH: MARK RUSSELL 25 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DOMINIC FALK 58CM NTP 11TH: DYLAN CROKER 258CM NTP 15TH: SCOTT NOLAN 175CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: ROS […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: PETER WHITE 43 2ND: GARY DAW 41 3RD: ANTHONY MORRISON 39 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 39 5TH: GREG ROBERTSON 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MICHAEL O’NEILL 203CM NTP 11TH: ROY MCNAIR 150CM NTP 15TH: BRAIN CROKER 251CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 9th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 50 DSR: 71 WINNER: LORINDA STUART 42 A GRADE: ELIZABETH WHITE 41 – DEBORAH COLLINS 37 – DAWN BODEL 36 B GRADE: JUNE SPILLANE 41 – VICKI SCARFI 39 – MARIA CROKER 38 C GRADE: LOUISE LEHMANN 38 – GWLADYS REID 37 – JUDY TREWEEK 32 NTP 4TH: LEONIE POULTON NTP 8TH: […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 5th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: SCOTT NOLAN 69 1ST: JEFF HAYWARD 66 2ND: HAYDEN WARD 66 3RD: MARK TOZER 67 4TH: IAN CROKER 67 5TH: HAROLD WILLIAMS 68 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NATHANIEL RYAN 208CM NTP 11TH: SCOTT NOLAN 410CM NTP 15TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 41CM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 3rd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 80 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 46 2ND: ROGER FIDLER 44 3RD: PETER MCCROREY 42 4TH: STEVE BUNT 42 5TH: RAY WILKINSON 42 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JOHN NORRIS 212CM NTP 11TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 142CM NTP 15TH: ROB CROKER 169CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 2nd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT – STABLEFORD – FIELD: 31 – DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN CRISP 43 2ND: SUE DECSEUZ 38 3RD: VICKI SCARFI 41 4TH: JANET CHRISTOFF 40 NTP 8TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 15TH: KATHY NEELY CRACKERSHOT: PAM MORRIS CROSSHOLES: HEATHER BUCHANAN & FRAN KILMISTER 9 HOLES WINNER: SHARNEY FLEMING

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: 2019 HODDLE CUP WINNER: KARE MARSHALL 162 GROSS DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 193 GROSS 36 HOLES NETT WINNER: KAREN MARSHALL 136 NETT ROUND 2 – 18 HOLES GROSS DIV 1: KAREN MARSHALL 81 DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 97 18 HOLES NETT: DIV 1: MARG WEBB 70 DIV 2: KIM STAMATELLIS 72

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 86 DSR: 70 1ST: NOAH BRICKNELL 43 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 42 3RD: BRENTON FROST 41 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 41 5TH: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: RUSSELL LISSA 190CM NTP 11TH: ADAM COUSINS 107CM NTP 15TH: STEVEN BRICKNELL 18CM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE FREEBODY 44 2ND: ANTHONY MORRISON 41 3RD: KEN SULLIVAN 41 4TH: CHRIS GRANT 41 5TH: PHIL PINGEL 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ROBERT KENNEDY 82CM NTP 11TH: IAN BRADLEY 320CM NTP 15TH: ALAN WESTON 262CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT 4BBB FIELD: 40 WINNERS – CAPTAIN: HELEN BAYLISS & MARILYN MANFRED 43 C/B WINNERS – PRESIDENT: SUE DESCEUZ & JANET CHRISTOFF 49 R/UP – CAPTAIN: ALISON CROKER & MARGOT OWEN 43 C/B R/UP – PRESIDENT: CHRISTINE BESLEY & VIRGINIA SPINKS 46 C/B NTP 4TH: ANN RIDLEY NTP 17TH: MANDY MCCOLL 9 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 68 DSR: 70 1ST: GERARD SERRET 44 2ND: SHAUN HAYNES 40 3RD: NOAH BRICKNELL 39 4TH: MASON HERRING 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 88CM NTP 11TH: GLENN MATTHEWS 349CM NTP 15TH: SHAUN HAYNES 151CM WOMEN – EVENT: HODDLE CUP 1ST: DIV 1 GROSS WINNER – KAREN MARSHALL 2ND: DIV 2 – MARTELL […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: JOHN NORRIS 42 2ND: BARRY CHRISTOFF 41 3RD: MASON HERRING 40 4TH: CHRIS ANTONY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SIMON HUNT 150CM NTP 11TH: DAVID GRAY 363CM NTP 15TH: TIM SYKES 166CM