Competition Results

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 29th APRIL 2020

EVENT: LADIES STABLEFORD/XHOLES FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: JANET CHRISTOFF 38 GRADES: A: SUE DECSEUZ 37 A: KELLY WEIR 35 B: SHIRLEY WEIR 35 B: DIANE ARMSTRONG 33 C: MARGARET ANTONY 37 C: RONA HOPE 36 c/b CROSSHOLES: JANET CHRISTOFF 9 HOLE COMP WINNER: MARILYN MANFRED 17 PTS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 95 DSR: 70 1ST: ADAM COUSINS 45 2ND: PAUL FALK 42 3RD: MAL MAHER 41 4TH: TONY BODEL 41 5TH: MATT PACE 40 LADIES – FIELD: 23 – DSR: 71 1ST: MARTELL MAHER 36 2ND: DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 CROSSHOLES: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: PAUL FALK 42 2ND: SHANE NELSON 40 3RD: CHRIS GREENWOOD 40 4TH: PHIL SYKES 40 5TH: BILL SKELLY 40 FOR RUN DOWNS PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING PLEASE SEND YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS TO manager@goulburngolfclub.com.au

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 1ST: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 41 2ND: ELENITA McGILL 37 3RD: ANN RIDLEY 36 4TH: KIM STAMATELLIS 39 5TH:DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 6TH: MARGARET ANTONY 36 7TH: VICKI ROBERTSON 35 HOLE IN ONE 15TH: ANN RIDLEY CROSS HOLES: DIANE ARMSTRONG 9 HOLES WINNER: GRACE PRIGG 17

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOLGATE 40 2ND: PHILSYKES 40 3RD: CRAIG GRAY 40 4TH: PAUL FALK 39 5TH: SAM GORDON 38 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 17 – DSR: 71 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 32 2ND: HELEN PETERSON 38 CROSSHOLES: HELEN PETERSON

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 59 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: DOMINIC FALK 65 1ST: NATHAN PRICE 70 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 71 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 72 4TH: LUKE BARTLETT 72 LADIES – STROKE – FIELD: 14 – DSR: 72 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 75 2ND: KATHY NEELY 93

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 18th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 74 DSR: 70 1ST: LUKE STURGISS 40 2ND: OWEN GRAVES 40 3RD: IAN CROKER 39 4TH: DIGGA GANN 39 5TH: ADAM ZAGAR 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NATHANIEL RYAN 12CM NTP 11TH: DIGGA GANN 72CM NTP 15TH: GLENN SWANSON 180CM WOMEN’S RESULTS – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 11 – DSR: 72 1ST: MARG WEBB 71 NTP 17TH & PUTTING: KAREN MARSHALL

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 16th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 84 DSR: 70 1ST: ROY MCNAIR 43 2ND: TONY BOYD 43 3RD: GREG FINN 43 4TH: JARVIS HAYMAN 42 5TH: KEVIN COLLINS 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ANDREW GROVE 128CM NTP 11TH: MASON HERING 151CM NTP 15TH: BARRY CHRISTOFF 69CM

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 73 DSR:70 1ST: MATT PACE 46 2ND: JOHN MCLAUGHLIN 41 3RD: CHRIS BAXTER 41 4TH: IAN CROKER 41 5TH: LUKE STURGISS NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DEAN GRAY 79CM NTP 11TH: JOHN NORRIS 420CM NTP 15TH: NATHAN KOWALENKO 54CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 2nd JANUARY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 71 DSR: 70 1ST: ANDREW NESBITT 45 2ND: DANNY HOGAN 43 3RD: GERONIMO WANLESS 43 4TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 42 5TH: MATT PACE 42 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GUTHRIE 129CM NTP 11TH: RICKY GOODWIN 110CM NTP 15TH: NATHANIEL RYAN 100CM

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th DECEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: MICK MULLIGAN 46 2ND: KEVIN GRANGER 41 3RD: ALLAN WALCOTT 41 4TH: RAY WILKINSON 40 5TH: TONY MORRISON 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NOAH BRICKNELL 158CM NTP 11TH: MICK GRAY 150CM NTP 15TH: PETER FREEBODY 665CM

Read More »