News

RESULTS – THURSDAY 4th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 103 DSR: 70 1ST: ANDREW MUNROE 41 2ND: PHILLIP MCCORMACK 39 3RD: TRENT TAPPER 39 4TH: TONY BODEL 38 5TH: CHRIS GREENWOOD 38 RUN DOWN: JOHN BLOM 38 2ND: NATHANIEL RYAN 38 LUKE BARTLETT 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KEVIN PARTRIDGE 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 3rd JUNE 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 42 DSR: 72 WINNERS: A GRADE: ANN RIDLEY 72 – HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 B GRADE: SHIRLEY WEIR 74 – MARIA CROKER 76 C GRADE: VICKI ROBERTSON 78 – ELAINE SHARMAN 80 c/b PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN DOWNS; ANN RIDLEY 72 HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 SHIRLEY WEIR 74 WENDY STEWART 74 MARG WEBB 75 9 HOLE – FIELD: 3 WINNER: JOCELYN TAMSETT 11

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 30th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 108 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN DYER 43 2ND: JASON COOK 43 3RD: ROB CROKER 40 4TH: ROB SHEEKEY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL 39 RUN DOWN: JAMES BOYD 39 JARRED HUNT 38 GREG BREEN 37 KURT SOUTHWELL 37 MICHAEL RUBERTO 37 LADIES STABLEFORD – FIELD: 26 – DSR: 72 1ST: ANN RIDLEY 36 2ND: MARILY MANFRED 36 CROSSHOLES: ANN RIDLEY RUN DOWN: ANN

Read More »

WE ARE RE-OPENING TUESDAY 2nd JUNE

Our trading hours for next week are as follows and subject to change: 02/06/20 Tuesday 1-4pm 03/06/20 Wednesday 1-4pm 04/06/20 Thursday 10-4pm 05/06/20 Friday 1-4pm 06/06/20 Saturday 10-4pm Social Distancing & Health Regulations are in place. Our staff will assist through the procedures

Read More »

RESULTS- THURSDAY 28th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 109 DSR: 70 1ST: JONO GANN 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 40 3RD: KEVIN COLLINS 38 4TH: STUART WEATHERSTONE 38 5TH: KURT SOUTHWELL 36 HOLE IN ONE: KEVIN COLLINS 11th RUN DOWN: ANTHONY RATH 36 HARRY FORD 36 RICHARD HAMMOND 36 OWEN GRAVES 35 NORM WOODWARD 35

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 27th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 45 DSR: 71 WINNER: ALISON CROKER 38 c/b A GRADE: WENDY STEWART 35 GAIL MORONEY 33 B GRADE: JUNE SPILLANE 37 KIM STAMATELIS 36 C GRADE: GRACE PRIGG 38 ROS COX 32 CROSSHOLES: VICKI SCARFI

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 23rd MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 WINNERS: 1ST: NATHAN PRICE 39 2ND: GERARD SERRET 38 3RD: SAM GORDON 37 4TH: DARREL CLARKSON 37 5TH: BRIAN FLEMING 36 RUN DOWN: MARK WHITEHEAD 35 ROB SHEEKEY 35 JONO GANN 35 GRAEME NESBITT 35 JUSTIN ROWLINGS 35 LADIES – FIELD: 19 – DSR: 71 1ST: SUE DECSEUZ 29 2ND: VICKI SCARFI 34 CROSSHOLES: SUE DE CSEUZ RUN DOWN:

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 21st MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 100 DSR: 70 1ST: JACK TREWEEK 40 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 39 3RD: ALBERT GILMORE 38 4TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 38 5TH: CHRIS GREENWOOD 37 RUN DOWN: GERONIMO WANLESS 37 TONY GREENWOOD 37 SAM HONEYMAN 36 BRENNON HEYCOX 36 BEN HOGAN 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 20th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 48 DSR: 71 WINNER: MARGARET ANTONY 37 A GRADE: WNEDY STEWART 36 – GAILMORONEY 35 B GRADE: JUNE SPILLANE 35 – JANET CHRISTOFF 33 C GRADE: MARY WRIGHT 32 – HELEN McALEER 31 CROSS HOLES: ALISON CROKER

Read More »

RESULTS – Saturday 16th May 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 106 DSR: 70 1ST: KURT SOUTHWELL 43 2ND: TOBY FERRIS 41 3RD: MITCHELL CHAPMAN 41 4TH: JAMES BOYD 40 5TH: HARRY FALK 40 RUN DOWN: BRETT ROEDER 40 BARRY CHRISTOFF 39 RUSSELL LISSA 39 COOPER FERRIS 38 BRAD MITCHELL 38 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 22 – DSR: 72 1ST: MARTELLMAHER 32 c/b 2ND: VICKI SCARFI 34 CROSS HOLES: MARTELL MAHER

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 14th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 89 DSR: 70 1ST: KURT SOUTHWELL 49 2ND: DAVE LAURIE 41 3RD: TRENT TAPPER 38 4TH: GERONIMO WANLESS 38 5TH: ALAN WESTON RUN DOWN: BRENNON HEYCOX 37 LUKE BARTLETT 37 JOHN BLOM 37 TONY BOYD 36 SCOTT NOLAN 36

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 13th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 WINNER: JANET CHRISTOFF 43 A GRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 35 c/b ANN RIDLEY 35 c/b B GRADE: SHIRLEY WEIR 37 c/b CHRISTINE SEAMAN 37 C GRADE: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 33 c/b VICKI ROBERTSON 33 CROSSHOLES: ANNETTE SMITH 34 9 HOLE WINNER: MARGARET CHAFFEY 16

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 9th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 91 DSR: 70 1ST: JACKSON REARDON 44 2ND: OLA NORBERG 40 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 37 4TH: GERARD SERRET 37 5TH: STUART WEATHERSTONE 36 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 20 DSR: 71 1ST: LYNETTE LISSA 36 2ND: DIANE ARMSTRONG 35 CROSSHOLES: TRACEY NORBERG

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 7th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 103 DSR: 70 1ST: IAN HUTCHINS 42 2ND: KURT SOUTHWELL 41 3RD: ADAM COUSINS 40 4TH: BILL SKELLY 39 5TH: TRENT TAPPER 38 RUN DOWN: BRIAN FREEBAIRN 37 GRANT MOONEY 37 BRENNON HEYCOX 37 TOBY FERIS 37 CHRIS ANTONY 37

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 6th MAY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 42 DSR: 72 1ST: GAIL WOODGATE 69 2ND: DAWN BODEL 71 3RD: SHIRLEY WEIR 77 c/b 4TH: DIANE ARMSTRONG 77 c/b 5TH: JUDY TREWEEK 83 6TH: ELAINE SHARMAN 84 c/b PUTTING: SUE DeCSEUZ 9 HOLERS – FIELD: 6 WINNER: CHRISTINE BESLEY 16 RUN DOWN: MARGARET CHAFFEY 13 JOCELYN TAMSETT 12

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 2nd MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 48 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOGAN 38 2ND: NATHAN KOWALENKO 35 3RD: MARK TOZER 34 RUN DOWN: ROB SHEEKEY 33 – RICHARD HAMMOND 33 – CHRIS BAXTER 33 – CHARLIE McDONALD 32 – ROSS COPLAND 32 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 4 DSR: 72 WINNER: LYNETTE LISSA 80

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 29th APRIL 2020

EVENT: LADIES STABLEFORD/XHOLES FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: JANET CHRISTOFF 38 GRADES: A: SUE DECSEUZ 37 A: KELLY WEIR 35 B: SHIRLEY WEIR 35 B: DIANE ARMSTRONG 33 C: MARGARET ANTONY 37 C: RONA HOPE 36 c/b CROSSHOLES: JANET CHRISTOFF 9 HOLE COMP WINNER: MARILYN MANFRED 17 PTS

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 95 DSR: 70 1ST: ADAM COUSINS 45 2ND: PAUL FALK 42 3RD: MAL MAHER 41 4TH: TONY BODEL 41 5TH: MATT PACE 40 LADIES – FIELD: 23 – DSR: 71 1ST: MARTELL MAHER 36 2ND: DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 CROSSHOLES: CHRIS HOBBS

Read More »

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 94 DSR: 70 1ST: PAUL FALK 42 2ND: SHANE NELSON 40 3RD: CHRIS GREENWOOD 40 4TH: PHIL SYKES 40 5TH: BILL SKELLY 40 FOR RUN DOWNS PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING PLEASE SEND YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS TO manager@goulburngolfclub.com.au

Read More »

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 1ST: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 41 2ND: ELENITA McGILL 37 3RD: ANN RIDLEY 36 4TH: KIM STAMATELLIS 39 5TH:DIANE ARMSTRONG 38 6TH: MARGARET ANTONY 36 7TH: VICKI ROBERTSON 35 HOLE IN ONE 15TH: ANN RIDLEY CROSS HOLES: DIANE ARMSTRONG 9 HOLES WINNER: GRACE PRIGG 17

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN HOLGATE 40 2ND: PHILSYKES 40 3RD: CRAIG GRAY 40 4TH: PAUL FALK 39 5TH: SAM GORDON 38 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 17 – DSR: 71 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 32 2ND: HELEN PETERSON 38 CROSSHOLES: HELEN PETERSON

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 4th APRIL 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 59 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: DOMINIC FALK 65 1ST: NATHAN PRICE 70 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 71 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 72 4TH: LUKE BARTLETT 72 LADIES – STROKE – FIELD: 14 – DSR: 72 1ST: TRACEY NORBERG 75 2ND: KATHY NEELY 93

Read More »

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th MARCH 2020

EVENT: TEAM MEDLEY 1ST: DEAN GRAY – DAVID GRAY – DUNCAN GRAY – CRAIG GRAY 52 2ND: MORRIS OWEN- MARGOT OWEN – ANDREW GROVE – RONA HOPE 53 3RD: JAMES GROVE – STEVE BRICKNELL – NOAH BRICKNELL – MATT PACE 53 4TH: JAMES BOYD – TONY BOYD – TRENT TAPPER – NATHAN PRICE 54 5TH: OLA NORBERG – TRACY NORBERG – RUSSELL LISSA – LYNETTE

Read More »