RESULTS – THURSDAY 2nd JULY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 87 DSR: 70 1ST: RAY WILKINSON 37 2ND: HARRY FALK 37 3RD: STEVE POLOSAK 37 4TH: ROD CRANSTON 37 5TH: TRENT TAPPER HOLE IN ONE 12th: TONY BODEL RUN DOWN: GARY DAW 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KERRY FITZSIMMONS 36 PHIL GRAY 36 GREG ROBERTSON 35

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 1st JULY 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 44 DSR: 72 1ST: HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 2ND: DAWN BODEL 73 c/b 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 70 4TH: MARIA CROKER 72 c/b 5TH: GRACE PRIGG 72 6TH: HELEN McALEER 78 c/b PUTTING: JEAN DOOLEY RUN DOWN: CHRISTTINE SEAMAN 70 HEATHER BUCHANAN 70 GRACE PRIGG 72 MARIA CROKER 72 ROSLYN SLATER 72 9 HOLE […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 27th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 82 DSR: 70 1ST:JOHNBLEWITT 40 2ND: DOMINIC FALK 38 3RD: BEN HOGAN 37 4TH: MICK LANGBEIN 37 5TH: GREG CROKER 36 RUN DOWN: PETER O’MALLEY 36 JAMES GROVES 35 STEVE BRICKNELL 35 COREY MANNING 35 NOAH BRICKNELL 35 LADIES – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 20 – DSR: 71 1ST: CHRIS HOBBS 33 […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 25th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: RYAN DAY 39 2ND: GRAEME CALLANAN 38 3RD: PERRY WEBB 37 4TH: ROHAN GEALE 37 5TH: PAUL MURPHY RUN DOWN: BARRY McENTEE 36 STAN GEALE 36 COREY MANNING 36 GARY DAW 36 DAVID POLLARD 36

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 24th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: SUE-ELLEN LANGBEIN 38 A GRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 – ELLEN McGILL 35 B GRADE: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 37c/b – DONNA KENT 37 C GRADE: MARY WRIGHT 30 – ANNETTE SMITH 27 CROSS HOLES: DONNA KENT NINE HOLE WINNER: CHRISTINE BESLEY 16

RESULTS – SATURDAY 20th JUNE 2020

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 99 DSR: 70 1ST: GARY DAW 5 2ND: HAMISH COPLAND 5 3RD: ROB SHEEKEY 4 4TH: KERRY FITZSIMMONS 4 5TH: WAYNE HAYNES 4 RUN DOWN: GRAEME NESBITT 3 ADAM BRUCKSHAW 3 JACKSON REARDON 3 DEAN GRAY 2 PAUL FALK 2 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 18 – DSR: 71 1ST SHARON […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 18th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 85 DSR: 70 1ST: ANTHONY RATH 41 2ND: JORDAN LEES 40 3RD: ANDREW GROVE 40 4TH: GRANT MOONEY 39 5TH: RAY MILLER 38 HOLE IN ONE 12TH: RAY MILLER RUN DOWN: STEVE BUNT 37 RICHARD MILLER 37 GREGORY ROBERTSON 36 RAYMOND GRANT 36 PHILLIP MCCORMACK 35

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 17th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 42 DSR: 71 WINNER: GAIL MORONEY 36 c/b AGRADE: HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 – WENDY STEWART 31 B GRADE: HELEN PETERSON 33 c/b – DONNA KENT 33 C GRADE: MARGARET ANTONY 33 – MARY WRIGHT 31c/b CROSSHOLES: MARY WRIGHT RUN DOWN: GAIL MORONEY 36 HEATHER BUCHANAN 36 MARGARET ANTONY 33 HELEN PETERSON 33 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 13th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 96 DSR: 70 1ST: GRANTMOONEY 41 2ND: NOELOTTAWAY 41 3RD: MARK WHITEHEAD 40 4TH: DEAN GRAY 40 5TH: COOPER FERRIS RUN DOWN: BARRY CHRISTOFF 39 CRAIG HAYNES 39 MARK TOZER 38 4TH: ROB SHEEKEY 38 JAKE FREEBODY 38 LADIES – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 26 – DSR: 72 A GRADE: WENDY STEWART […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 11th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 86 DSR: 70 1ST: GRANT MOONEY 42 2ND: DARREL CLARKSON 41 3RD: HAROLD WILLIAMS 41 4TH: NORM WOODWARD 41 5TH: JORDAN LEES 40 RUN DOWN: MICK MULLIGAN 38 JAKE MITCHELL 37 PHIL GRAY 36 KEVIN GRANGER 36 HARRY FORD 36

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 10th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 44 DSR: 71 WINNER: SHARNEY FLEMING 40 A GRADE: ALISON CROKER 36 – ANN RIDLEY 34 c/b B GRADE: ROS SLATER 37 – HELEN BAYLISS 35 C GRADE: GRACE PRIGG 36 – HELEN McALEER 32 CROSSHOLES: HELEN BAYLISS RUN DOWN: SHARNEY FLEMING 40 ROS SLATER 37 ALISON CROKER 36 GRACE PRIGG 36 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 6th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 91 DSR: 70 1ST: STEVE RIDLEY 42 2ND: JAS APPS 41 3RD: COREY GREENWOOD 40 4TH: DAVID CHRISTOFF 39 5TH: ROB CROKER 39 RUN DOWNS: DEJAN NEDANOSKI 38 RICHARD HAMMOND 38 DAVID MARR 38 CHRIS TREMBLE 38 JONO GANN 38 LADIES – STABLEFORD – FIELD: 19 – DSR: 71 1ST: TONI MITCHELL […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 4th JUNE 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 103 DSR: 70 1ST: ANDREW MUNROE 41 2ND: PHILLIP MCCORMACK 39 3RD: TRENT TAPPER 39 4TH: TONY BODEL 38 5TH: CHRIS GREENWOOD 38 RUN DOWN: JOHN BLOM 38 2ND: NATHANIEL RYAN 38 LUKE BARTLETT 36 TOM ANTONY 36 KEVIN PARTRIDGE 36

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 3rd JUNE 2020

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 42 DSR: 72 WINNERS: A GRADE: ANN RIDLEY 72 – HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 B GRADE: SHIRLEY WEIR 74 – MARIA CROKER 76 C GRADE: VICKI ROBERTSON 78 – ELAINE SHARMAN 80 c/b PUTTING: ANN RIDLEY RUN DOWNS; ANN RIDLEY 72 HEATHER BUCHANAN 73 SHIRLEY WEIR 74 WENDY STEWART 74 MARG WEBB 75 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 30th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 108 DSR: 70 1ST: BEN DYER 43 2ND: JASON COOK 43 3RD: ROB CROKER 40 4TH: ROB SHEEKEY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL 39 RUN DOWN: JAMES BOYD 39 JARRED HUNT 38 GREG BREEN 37 KURT SOUTHWELL 37 MICHAEL RUBERTO 37 LADIES STABLEFORD – FIELD: 26 – DSR: 72 1ST: ANN RIDLEY 36 […]

WE ARE RE-OPENING TUESDAY 2nd JUNE

Our trading hours for next week are as follows and subject to change: 02/06/20 Tuesday 1-4pm 03/06/20 Wednesday 1-4pm 04/06/20 Thursday 10-4pm 05/06/20 Friday 1-4pm 06/06/20 Saturday 10-4pm Social Distancing & Health Regulations are in place. Our staff will assist through the procedures

RESULTS- THURSDAY 28th MAY 2020

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 109 DSR: 70 1ST: JONO GANN 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 40 3RD: KEVIN COLLINS 38 4TH: STUART WEATHERSTONE 38 5TH: KURT SOUTHWELL 36 HOLE IN ONE: KEVIN COLLINS 11th RUN DOWN: ANTHONY RATH 36 HARRY FORD 36 RICHARD HAMMOND 36 OWEN GRAVES 35 NORM WOODWARD 35