RESULTS – SATURDAY 22nd JUNE 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 73 DSR: 70 1ST: STEVE BRICKNELL 40 2ND: ROSS COPLAND 37 3RD: SHANE MCCOLL 37 4TH: ANDREW GROVE 37 5TH: OLA NORBERG 37 NTP 8TH &CRACKERSHOT: MAL MAHER 134CM NTP 11TH: RICK WANLESS 94CM NTP 15TH: KEVIN COLLINS 45CM WOMEN – EVENT: STROKE – FIELD: 13 – DSR: 71 1ST: ANN RIDLEY […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 20th JUNE 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 56 DSR: 70 1ST: DARRYL ROBERTSON 39 2ND: JOHN BLEWITT 38 3RD: ALBERT GILMORE 38 4TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: KEVIN COLLINS 202CM NTP 11TH: PETER FREEBODY 680CM NTP 15TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 650CM

RESULTS – 19th JUNE 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 25 DSR: 71 1ST: GAIL KENNERLEY 42 2ND: ANNE CRAIG 37 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARGARET WEBB NTP 17TH: ANNE CRAIG 9 HOLES WINNER: GRACE PRIGG

RESULTS – THURSDAY 13th JUNE 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 53 DSR: 70 1ST: RAY MILLER 38 2ND: DICK MACKENZIE 37 3RD: NATHANIEL RYAN 37 4TH: STEVE BUNT 36 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: PHIL SYKES 520CM NTP 15TH: JAKE MITCHELL 450CM

RESULTS – SATURDAY 8th JUNE 2019

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 83 DSR: 70 1ST: IAN BRADLEY 6 2ND: RICKY GOODWIN 5 3RD: CRAIG HAYNES 5 4TH: OLA NORBERG 4 5TH: ANTHONY WHITE 4 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: HARRY FALK 149CM NTP 11TH: ANTHONY WHITE 37CM NTP 15TH: RYAN DAY 98CM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 6th JUNE 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 57 DSR: 70 1ST: NORM WOODWARD 40 2ND: DAVID LAURIE 39 3RD: JAKE MITCHELL 39 4TH: STEVE BRICKNELL 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WOODWARD 284CM NTP 11TH: DON GULLOCH 218CM NTP 15TH: MARTIN RUDDY 136CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 5th JUNE 2019

EVENT: 5TH ROUND CLUB MEDALS FIELD: 30 DSR: 72 1ST: KELLY WEIR 69 2ND: CHRISTINE BESLEY 70 3RD: ANNETTE SMITH 75 NTP 4TH: CHRISS HOBBS NTP 11TH: HEATHER BUCHANAN CRACKERSHOT: MARILYN MANFRED

RESULTS – SATURDAY 1st JUNE 2019

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: MARK GUTHRIE 67 1ST: MARK GUTHRIE 63 2ND: OLA NORBERG 65 3RD: GREG BREEN 69 4TH: IAN HUTCHINS 69 5TH: BRIAN CROKER 70 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MARK GUTHRIE 323CM NTP 11TH: MARK GUTHRIE 950CM NTP 15TH: OLA NORBERG 172CM WOMEN: 5TH ROUND CLUB […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 30th MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 55 DSR: 70 1ST: RICK WANLESS 42 2ND: KEVIN COLLINS 41 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 39 4TH: ANTHONY RATH 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 203CM NTP 11TH: MARK GURTHRIE 160CM NTP 15TH: MARK GUTHRIE 150CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 29th MAY 2019

EVENT: AMBROSE 2 PLAYERS FIELD: 34 DSR: 71 1ST: GAIL MORONEY & PAULINE JEFFERY 2ND: JUDY TREWEEK & FIONA DOYLE NTP 8TH: PAULINE JEFFERY NTP 17TH: HELEN CHADWICK D & P 5TH: M WEBB & P BARKER

RESULTS – SATURDAY 25th MAY 2019

EVENT: 3 BALL AGGREGATE 1ST: DAVID McENTEE 42 2ND: MARK GUTHRIE 41 3RD: KYLE CITRA 40 4TH: TERRY TAYLOR 38 5TH: ALLAN POULTER 38 WOMEN: FIELD – 13 DSR 71 1ST MANDY MCCOLL 41 NTP 8TH: LYNETTE LISSSA CROSSHOLES: JESS DENHAM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 23rd MAY 2019

EVENT: STBLEFORD FIELD: 71 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE MITCHELL 39 2ND: GREG CROKER 39 3RD: STEVE BRICKNELL 39 4TH: JOHN NORRIS 39 5TH: PHIL SYKES 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: BARRY CHRISTOFF 417CM NTP 11TH: MARK GUTHRIE 296CM NTP 15TH: DAVID LAURIE 165CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22nd MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 33 DSR: 71 1ST: HEATHER BUCHANAN 42 2ND: MARGARET WEBB 40 3RD: SHIRLEY WEIR 39 4TH: ANNETTE SMITH 36 NTP 4TH: AUDREY GRANGER NTP 17TH: LEONIE POULTON CRACKERSHOT: ELENITA MCGILL CROSS HOLES: ANNETTE SMITH

RESULTS – SATURDAY 18th MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: MITCHELL CHAPMAN 46 2ND: MICHAEL O’NEILL 45 3RD: NOEL OTTAWAY 40 4TH: AARON BRYANT 40 5TH: RICKY DONOVAN 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JEREMY DELANEY 280CM NTP 11TH: DAVID POLLARD 155CM NTP 15TH: WAYNE PHELPS HOLE IN ONE WOMEN – EVENT:STROKE – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 72 1ST: […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 16th MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD:71 DSR: 70 1ST: ALAN COLLINS 44 2ND: PETER BRADLEY 42 3RD: LUKE STURGISS 40 4TH: NORM WOODWARD 39 5TH: DARRYL ROBERTSON 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SCOTT NOLAN 170CM NTP 11TH: SCOTT NOLAN 170CM NTP 15TH: PHIL SYKES 132CM

RESULTS – 14th & 15th MAY 2019

EVENT: WOMEN’S FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS TUESDAY 14th DIV 1 GROSS WINNERS: A RIDLEY & A MOONEY 78 DIV 1 NETT WINNERS: A CROKER & K WEIR 75 B GRADE HCAP WINNERS: V SPINKS & C SEAMAN 105 C/B B GRADE NETT WINNERS: M OWEN & A SMITH 75 1/2 NTP 8TH: M WEBB NTP 17TH: A […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 11th MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 71 DSR: 70 1ST: MICK MULLIGAN 41 2ND: MATT CASEY 41 3RD: SCOTT HATTENFELS 41 4TH: ROB CROKER 40 5TH: JOHN BLEWITT 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: CONNOR DECK 32CM NTP 11TH: ANTHONY RATH 80CM WOMEN’S STABLEFORD – FIELD: 8 DSR: 71 WINNER: CHRIS HOBBS 38 NTP 15TH: JESS DENHAM CROSS HOLES: […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 9th MAY 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 67 DSR: 70 1ST: HAROLD FORD 42 2ND: STEVEN BOSWELL 41 3RD: DOMINIC FALK 40 4TH: ALAN WESTON 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ALAN WESTON 124CM NTP 11TH: DON ELDER 124CM NTP 15TH: CARL BANFIELD 107CM