RESULTS – THURSDAY 17th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: DOMINIC FALK 42 2ND: DON ELDER 40 3RD: PAUL FALK 40 4TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 38 5TH: GEOFF STEARMAN 36 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NORM WOODWARD 183CM NTP 11TH: ALLAN WALCOTT 29CM NTP 15TH: BRYAN DELL 320CM

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: PAR FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: MARK TOZER 9 2ND: LUKE BARTLETT 7 3RD: GERARD SERRET 7 4TH: JEFF HAYWARD 6 5TH: MARK RUSSELL 25 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: DOMINIC FALK 58CM NTP 11TH: DYLAN CROKER 258CM NTP 15TH: SCOTT NOLAN 175CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: ROS […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 10th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: PETER WHITE 43 2ND: GARY DAW 41 3RD: ANTHONY MORRISON 39 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 39 5TH: GREG ROBERTSON 38 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: MICHAEL O’NEILL 203CM NTP 11TH: ROY MCNAIR 150CM NTP 15TH: BRAIN CROKER 251CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 9th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 50 DSR: 71 WINNER: LORINDA STUART 42 A GRADE: ELIZABETH WHITE 41 – DEBORAH COLLINS 37 – DAWN BODEL 36 B GRADE: JUNE SPILLANE 41 – VICKI SCARFI 39 – MARIA CROKER 38 C GRADE: LOUISE LEHMANN 38 – GWLADYS REID 37 – JUDY TREWEEK 32 NTP 4TH: LEONIE POULTON NTP 8TH: […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 5th OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 BEST GROSS: SCOTT NOLAN 69 1ST: JEFF HAYWARD 66 2ND: HAYDEN WARD 66 3RD: MARK TOZER 67 4TH: IAN CROKER 67 5TH: HAROLD WILLIAMS 68 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: NATHANIEL RYAN 208CM NTP 11TH: SCOTT NOLAN 410CM NTP 15TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 41CM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 3rd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 80 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 46 2ND: ROGER FIDLER 44 3RD: PETER MCCROREY 42 4TH: STEVE BUNT 42 5TH: RAY WILKINSON 42 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JOHN NORRIS 212CM NTP 11TH: PHILLIP TOOLE 142CM NTP 15TH: ROB CROKER 169CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 2nd OCTOBER 2019

EVENT – STABLEFORD – FIELD: 31 – DSR: 71 1ST: HELEN CRISP 43 2ND: SUE DECSEUZ 38 3RD: VICKI SCARFI 41 4TH: JANET CHRISTOFF 40 NTP 8TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 15TH: KATHY NEELY CRACKERSHOT: PAM MORRIS CROSSHOLES: HEATHER BUCHANAN & FRAN KILMISTER 9 HOLES WINNER: SHARNEY FLEMING

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: 2019 HODDLE CUP WINNER: KARE MARSHALL 162 GROSS DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 193 GROSS 36 HOLES NETT WINNER: KAREN MARSHALL 136 NETT ROUND 2 – 18 HOLES GROSS DIV 1: KAREN MARSHALL 81 DIV 2: SHARON SCOTT 97 18 HOLES NETT: DIV 1: MARG WEBB 70 DIV 2: KIM STAMATELLIS 72

RESULTS – SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 86 DSR: 70 1ST: NOAH BRICKNELL 43 2ND: SCOTT NOLAN 42 3RD: BRENTON FROST 41 4TH: DOMINIC FALK 41 5TH: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: RUSSELL LISSA 190CM NTP 11TH: ADAM COUSINS 107CM NTP 15TH: STEVEN BRICKNELL 18CM

RESULTS – THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 79 DSR: 70 1ST: JAKE FREEBODY 44 2ND: ANTHONY MORRISON 41 3RD: KEN SULLIVAN 41 4TH: CHRIS GRANT 41 5TH: PHIL PINGEL 41 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: ROBERT KENNEDY 82CM NTP 11TH: IAN BRADLEY 320CM NTP 15TH: ALAN WESTON 262CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT 4BBB FIELD: 40 WINNERS – CAPTAIN: HELEN BAYLISS & MARILYN MANFRED 43 C/B WINNERS – PRESIDENT: SUE DESCEUZ & JANET CHRISTOFF 49 R/UP – CAPTAIN: ALISON CROKER & MARGOT OWEN 43 C/B R/UP – PRESIDENT: CHRISTINE BESLEY & VIRGINIA SPINKS 46 C/B NTP 4TH: ANN RIDLEY NTP 17TH: MANDY MCCOLL 9 […]

RESULTS – SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 68 DSR: 70 1ST: GERARD SERRET 44 2ND: SHAUN HAYNES 40 3RD: NOAH BRICKNELL 39 4TH: MASON HERRING 39 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: 88CM NTP 11TH: GLENN MATTHEWS 349CM NTP 15TH: SHAUN HAYNES 151CM WOMEN – EVENT: HODDLE CUP 1ST: DIV 1 GROSS WINNER – KAREN MARSHALL 2ND: DIV 2 – MARTELL […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 75 DSR: 70 1ST: JOHN NORRIS 42 2ND: BARRY CHRISTOFF 41 3RD: MASON HERRING 40 4TH: CHRIS ANTONY 40 5TH: JAKE MITCHELL NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: SIMON HUNT 150CM NTP 11TH: DAVID GRAY 363CM NTP 15TH: TIM SYKES 166CM

RESULTS – SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD” 70 DSR: 70 1ST: WAYNE SKELLY 43 2ND: OLA NORBERG 42 3RD: RICHARD HAMMOND 41 4TH: BARRY MCENTEE 41 KERRY FITSIMMONS 40 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JEFF CROKER 56CM NTP 11TH: CHARLIE MCDONALD 90CM NTP 15TH: PAUL FALK 40CM WOMEN – EVENT: STABLEFORD – FIELD: 15 – DSR: 71 1ST: SUE BUI […]

RESULTS – THURSDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 81 DSR: 70 1ST: HARRY FALK 42 2ND: PETER MCCROREY 42 3RD: GARY PETERSON 42 4th: RAY GRANT 41 5th: TONY MORRISON 41 NTP 8TH 7 CRACKERSHOT: STEVE BRICKNELL 190CM NTP 11TH: MICK MULLIGAN 305CM NTP 15TH: ALISTAIR STEWART 214CM

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 11th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STABLEFORD FIELD: 34 DSR: 71 1ST: ELENITA MCGILL 43 2ND: ALISON CROKER 42 3RD: CHRISTINE SEAMAN 41 4TH: ANNETTE SMITH 42 CRACKERSHOT: HEATHER BUCHANAN NTP 17TH: CHRISTINE SEAMAN NTP 4TH: ELENITA MCGILL 9 HOLES: 1ST: HELEN MCALEER

RESULTS – SATURDAY 7th SEPTEMBER 2019

EVENT: STROKE FIELD: 34 DSR: 70 1ST: SAM FREEBODY 71 2ND: NOAH BRICKNELL 73 GB GROSS: LUKE BARTLETT 76 NTP 8TH & CRACKERSHOT: JAKE MITCHELL 450CM NTP 11TH: GREG BREEN 440CM NTP 15TH: NOAH BRICKNELL 362 CM WOMEN – FIELD: 3 -DSR: 72 1ST: KAREN MARSHALL PUTTING: TONI MITCHELL